CF MontrealHomeLDLLD
CF MontrealHomeLDLLD- Kick-off Sat 7 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.46 1.26 : 2.20
- Favourite
- 58% Vancouver Whitecaps
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 65% model chance
- Prices compared
- 4 in the odds table
Best odds for CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.42 | 4.42 | 1.66 | 1.43 | 2.77 | 1.44 | 2.60 | Bet | |
| 4.40 | 4.20 | 1.64 | 1.43 | 2.66 | 1.46 | 2.44 | Bet | |
| 4.42 | 4.42 | 1.66 | 1.43 | 2.77 | 1.44 | 2.60 | Bet | |
| 4.42 | 4.42 | 1.66 | 1.43 | 2.77 | 1.44 | 2.60 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Betwinner pay the best CF Montreal price at 4.42, Betwinner lead the draw at 4.42 and Betwinner have Vancouver Whitecaps longest at 1.66.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 94.9%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.43 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.77 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 1.46 (BC.Game) and no 2.60 (Betwinner).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction
CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction and best bet
The CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction leans to Vancouver Whitecaps: 58% against 21% for CF Montreal, with 21% left for the draw, in the MLS on Saturday, 7 November 2026.
CF Montreal are expected to score 1.26 and Vancouver Whitecaps 2.20, so the total line is 3.46 goals; over 2.5 lands at 66% and BTTS at 65%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Vancouver Whitecaps to win is the main selection, rated 58%. At 1.66 with Betwinner the market prices it at 60%, against 58% from the model.
Vancouver Whitecaps or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 79% chance, priced 1.21.
With the draw down at 21%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Over the last 5 matches CF Montreal stand at 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats; Vancouver Whitecaps show 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats in 5.
Goals forecast for CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
On the goal lines CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps reads 86% for over 1.5, 66% for over 2.5 and 46% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 34%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 66%, best priced 1.43 at BC.Game.
The chance of both teams scoring is 65%, built from CF Montreal scoring in 72% of runs and Vancouver Whitecaps in 89%; clean sheets come at 11% for CF Montreal and 28% for Vancouver Whitecaps.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 65%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-2 at 9.6%, followed by 1-1 (8.7%) and 0-2 (7.6%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Vancouver Whitecaps, full-time Vancouver Whitecaps leads at 38%. A goal before the break is rated 79%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 21% / 21% / 58% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps
CF Montreal or Vancouver Whitecaps: which side does the model back?
The model gives Vancouver Whitecaps the best chance at 58%, with the draw at 21%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps?
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 9.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 66% backs the same picture with less variance.
CF Montreal vs Vancouver Whitecaps both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 65%. CF Montreal find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Vancouver Whitecaps in 89%.
When do CF Montreal play Vancouver Whitecaps?
Kick-off is 21:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
