LugaziHomeLDDLL
LugaziHomeLDDLL- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.24 0.62 : 1.62
- Favourite
- 62% SC Villa
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 38% model chance
- Prices compared
- 3 in the odds table
Lugazi vs SC Villa odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.56 | - | - | Bet | |
| 5.39 | 3.49 | 1.64 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.47 | 1.48 | Bet | |
| 5.39 | 3.49 | 1.64 | 2.31 | 1.52 | 2.47 | 1.48 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Lugazi vs SC Villa prediction: Lugazi 5.60 (BC.Game), draw 3.49 (Melbet), SC Villa 1.64 (Melbet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.31 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.57 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 2.47 (Melbet) and no 1.48 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Lugazi vs SC Villa prediction
Lugazi vs SC Villa prediction, who wins and at what price
SC Villa are the clear favourite in the Lugazi vs SC Villa prediction, rated 62% to win this Uganda Premier League match on Saturday, 31 October 2026. Lugazi sit at 13% and the draw at 26%.
Lugazi are expected to score 0.62 and SC Villa 1.62, so the total line is 2.24 goals; over 2.5 lands at 38% and BTTS at 38%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is sC Villa to win at 62%. The best price in our comparison is 1.64 at Melbet, which implies 61%, so the model sits 1 points above the market.
SC Villa or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 87% chance, priced 1.12.
Form check: Lugazi have won 0 of their last 5 with 2 scored and 7 conceded, SC Villa 3 of 5 scoring 11 and conceding 3.
Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Lugazi vs SC Villa
On the goal lines Lugazi vs SC Villa reads 66% for over 1.5, 38% for over 2.5 and 19% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 62%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 62%; Betwinner pay 1.57.
BTTS yes stands at 38%. Lugazi score in 46% of simulations against a 54% clean sheet for SC Villa; SC Villa score in 80% while Lugazi shut them out 20% of the time.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 62%.
The most likely scoreline is 0-1 at 17.2%, followed by 0-2 (14%) and 1-1 (10.7%).
In the half-time / full-time market half-time SC Villa, full-time SC Villa leads at 39%. A goal before the break is rated 64%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Lugazi vs SC Villa
The grid built from 0.62 and 1.62 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Lugazi vs SC Villa
Lugazi or SC Villa: which side does the model back?
The model gives SC Villa the best chance at 62%, with the draw at 26%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
What scoreline is most likely in Lugazi vs SC Villa?
0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 17.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 38%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in Lugazi vs SC Villa?
The BTTS yes line is rated 38%. Lugazi find the net in 46% of simulated matches and SC Villa in 80%.
When is Lugazi vs SC Villa and where is the result shown?
Lugazi vs SC Villa starts at 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
