Skip to the predictions
Live 31 UTC
Uganda Premier League Round 10 Wednesday, 4 November 2026 Kick-off
KatakaHomeLLLDL
Wed 4 Nov
URAAwayLDLWW
272845
Kataka winDrawURA win
Kick-off
Wed 4 Nov
Expected goals
2.27
0.96 : 1.31
Favourite
45%
URA
Over 2.5 goals
39%
model chance
Both teams to score
46%
model chance
Prices compared
3
in the odds table

Kataka vs URA betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
22Bet3.203.152.092.311.522.001.69Bet
Betwinner3.203.152.092.311.522.001.69Bet
Melbet3.203.152.092.311.522.001.69Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

URA to win partner prices

22Bet pay the best Kataka price at 3.20, 22Bet lead the draw at 3.15 and 22Bet have URA longest at 2.09.

The best-price payout across the three results is 90.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.31 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.52 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 2.00 (22Bet) and no 1.69 (22Bet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

73%

Our prediction

URA or draw
LeanExpected goals 0.96 : 1.31-8.5% against the best price
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
61% chance1.52
BTTSNot both teams to score
54% chance1.69
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
66% chance1.51fair
ScorelineCorrect score 0-1
14% chance7.41fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time URA, full-time URA
26% chance3.80fair
First halfFirst-half goal
64% chance1.56fair

Kataka vs URA prediction

Our Kataka vs URA prediction and pick

URA are marginally ahead in the Kataka vs URA prediction, rated 45% to win this Uganda Premier League match on Wednesday, 4 November 2026. Kataka sit at 27% and the draw at 28%.

The goal expectancy is 2.27 in total, split 0.96 to Kataka and 1.31 to URA. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 39% and both teams to score 46%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

URA or draw is the main selection, rated 73%. The best price in our comparison is 1.26 at 22Bet, which implies 79%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Over the last 5 matches Kataka stand at 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 defeats; URA show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.

A low-scoring Kataka vs URA? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 66%, over 2.5 at 39%, over 3.5 at 20%; under 2.5 is 61% and under 3.5 is 81%.

Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 61%; 22Bet pay 1.52.

Both teams to score is 46%: Kataka find the net in 62% of simulated matches and URA in 73%. Kataka keep a clean sheet 27% of the time and URA 38%.

The most likely scoreline is 0-1 at 13.5%, followed by 1-1 (13%) and 0-0 (10.3%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 13.5% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time URA, full-time URA leads at 26%. A goal before the break is rated 64%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Kataka vs URA

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Kataka vs URA, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Kataka to win27%3.20
Draw28%3.15
URA to win45%2.09
Kataka, draw no bet38%fair 2.63
URA, draw no bet62%fair 1.61

Double chance

Kataka or draw55%1.59
URA or draw73%1.26
Kataka or URA (no draw)72%1.26

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%fair 1.11
Over 1.5 goals66%fair 1.51
Over 2.5 goals39%2.31
Over 3.5 goals20%fair 5.13
Over 4.5 goals8%fair 12.50
Under 1.5 goals34%fair 2.96
Under 2.5 goals61%1.52
Under 3.5 goals81%fair 1.24

BTTS

Both teams to score46%2.00
Not both teams to score54%1.69

Halves

First-half goal64%fair 1.56
Over 1.5 first-half goals27%fair 3.68
Second-half goal71%fair 1.40

Team goals

Kataka to score62%fair 1.62
URA to score73%fair 1.37
Kataka clean sheet27%fair 3.70
URA clean sheet38%fair 2.61
Kataka to win to nil25%fair 4.03
URA to win to nil35%fair 2.84

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals51%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

0-113.5%
1-113%
0-010.3%
1-09.9%
0-28.9%
1-28.5%

Half-time / full-time

URA / URA26.3%
Draw / Draw18.6%
Draw / URA16.3%
Kataka / Kataka15.2%
Draw / Kataka10.8%

Questions about Kataka vs URA

Kataka or URA: which side does the model back?

The model gives URA the best chance at 45%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in Kataka vs URA?

0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 39%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Will both teams score in Kataka vs URA?

The BTTS yes line is rated 46%. Kataka find the net in 62% of simulated matches and URA in 73%.

When do Kataka play URA?

Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Wednesday, 4 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Kataka v URAURA or draw, 73%
1.26Bet