MallorcaHomeLDWDD
CadizAwayWLLWW
MallorcaHomeLDWDD
CadizAwayWLLWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.28 | 6.91 | 1.87 | 1.97 | 1.93 | 1.78 | Bet | |
| 1.47 | 4.38 | 6.85 | 1.78 | 2.04 | 1.88 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.80 | 1.81 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.76 | Bet | |
| 1.47 | 4.38 | 6.85 | 1.78 | 2.04 | 1.88 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 1.47 | 4.38 | 6.85 | 1.78 | 2.04 | 1.88 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 1.44 | 4.40 | 6.60 | 1.79 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.72 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Mallorca price at 1.51, Stake lead the draw at 4.40 and 1xBet have Cadiz longest at 6.91.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 96.7%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.87 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.04 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 2.00 (Stake) and no 1.82 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
The Mallorca vs Cadiz prediction leans to Mallorca: 63% against 14% for Cadiz, with 23% left for the draw, in the Segunda División on Monday, 2 November 2026.
Expected goals are 1.85 for Mallorca and 0.76 for Cadiz, a total of 2.61, which puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams to score at 46%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Mallorca to win is the main selection, rated 63%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.51. That price implies 66%, 3 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Mallorca vs Cadiz.
Mallorca or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 86% chance, priced 1.12.
Form check: Mallorca have won 1 of their last 5 with 5 scored and 4 conceded, Cadiz 3 of 5 scoring 10 and conceding 5.
On the goal lines Mallorca vs Cadiz reads 74% for over 1.5, 48% for over 2.5 and 27% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 52%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 52%, best priced 2.04 at 22Bet.
Both teams to score is 46%: Mallorca find the net in 84% of simulated matches and Cadiz in 53%. Mallorca keep a clean sheet 47% of the time and Cadiz 16%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Mallorca vs Cadiz: 1-0 (13.6%), 2-0 (12.6%) and 1-1 (10.3%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 13.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Mallorca, full-time Mallorca leads at 41%. A goal before the break is rated 69%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.85 and 0.76 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Mallorca the best chance at 63%, with the draw at 23%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 48% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 46%. Mallorca find the net in 84% of simulated matches and Cadiz in 53%.
Kick-off is 20:00 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.