CSM ReşiţaHomeWWLLW
Gloria BistriţaAwayWLWWL
CSM ReşiţaHomeWWLLW
Gloria BistriţaAwayWLWWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.42 | 4.32 | 1.90 | 1.77 | 1.82 | 1.85 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 3.64 | 3.43 | 2.21 | 1.67 | 2.02 | 1.74 | Bet | |
| 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 1.97 | 1.76 | 1.77 | 1.87 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 3.64 | 3.43 | 2.21 | 1.67 | 2.02 | 1.74 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 3.64 | 3.43 | 2.21 | 1.67 | 2.02 | 1.74 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for CSM Reşiţa vs Gloria Bistriţa are 1.98 for CSM Reşiţa at Melbet, 3.64 for the draw at Melbet and 4.32 for Gloria Bistriţa at 1xBet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 99%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.21 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.77 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 2.02 (22Bet) and no 1.87 (BC.Game).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
The CSM Reşiţa vs Gloria Bistriţa prediction leans to CSM Reşiţa: 53% against 21% for Gloria Bistriţa, with 26% left for the draw, in the Liga II on Sunday, 1 November 2026.
Expected goals are 1.62 for CSM Reşiţa and 0.95 for Gloria Bistriţa, a total of 2.57, which puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams to score at 51%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for CSM Reşiţa vs Gloria Bistriţa is cSM Reşiţa to win, a 53% chance. Melbet offer the top price at 1.98. That price implies 50%, 2 points under the model figure.
That gap is worth 4.8% on a flat stake, which makes the pick a value bet as well as a probable outcome.
CSM Reşiţa or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 79% chance, priced 1.28.
Over the last 5 matches CSM Reşiţa stand at 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats; Gloria Bistriţa show 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 73%, over 2.5 at 47%, over 3.5 at 26%; under 2.5 is 53% and under 3.5 is 74%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.77 at 1xBet.
Both teams to score is 51%: CSM Reşiţa find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Gloria Bistriţa in 61%. CSM Reşiţa keep a clean sheet 39% of the time and Gloria Bistriţa 20%.
Correct score: 1-0 leads at 12.4%, then 1-1 at 11.8% and 2-0 at 10%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.4% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time CSM Reşiţa, full-time CSM Reşiţa leads at 33%. A goal before the break is rated 69%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.62 and 0.95 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives CSM Reşiţa the best chance at 53%, with the draw at 26%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 47% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 51%. CSM Reşiţa find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Gloria Bistriţa in 61%.
Kick-off is 10:30 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.