BenficaAwayLWWWW
BenficaAwayLWWWW- Kick-off Mon 26 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.08 0.77 : 2.31
- Favourite
- 72% Benfica
- Over 2.5 goals
- 59% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 49% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Santa Clara vs Benfica odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.60 | 5.78 | 1.31 | 1.64 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.78 | Bet | |
| 8.10 | 4.80 | 1.38 | 1.65 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 7.80 | 5.00 | 1.34 | 1.59 | 2.24 | 1.89 | 1.84 | Bet | |
| 8.10 | 4.80 | 1.38 | 1.65 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 8.10 | 4.80 | 1.38 | 1.65 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 7.80 | 5.20 | 1.36 | 1.59 | 2.27 | 1.89 | 1.81 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Santa Clara vs Benfica are 10.60 for Santa Clara at 1xBet, 5.78 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.38 for Benfica at Melbet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 101%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.65 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.38 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.93 (1xBet) and no 1.98 (22Bet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Santa Clara vs Benfica prediction
Santa Clara vs Benfica prediction, who wins and at what price
Santa Clara vs Benfica prediction for the Liga Portugal on Monday, 26 October 2026: the model makes Benfica the clear favourite at 72%, with the draw at 17% and Santa Clara at 11%.
Santa Clara are expected to score 0.77 and Benfica 2.31, so the total line is 3.08 goals; over 2.5 lands at 59% and BTTS at 49%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is benfica to win at 72%. The best price in our comparison is 1.38 at Melbet, which implies 72%, so the model sits 0 points below the market.
Benfica or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 89% chance, priced 1.08.
With the draw down at 17%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Over the last 5 matches Santa Clara stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; Benfica show 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeats in 5.
Santa Clara vs Benfica goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
On the goal lines Santa Clara vs Benfica reads 81% for over 1.5, 59% for over 2.5 and 37% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 41%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 59%, best priced 1.65 at Melbet.
BTTS yes stands at 49%. Santa Clara score in 54% of simulations against a 46% clean sheet for Benfica; Benfica score in 90% while Santa Clara shut them out 10% of the time.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Santa Clara vs Benfica: 0-2 (12.3%), 0-1 (10.6%) and 1-2 (9.4%).
With the top scoreline at 12.3%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Santa Clara vs Benfica; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Benfica, full-time Benfica leads at 49%. A goal before the break is rated 75%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Santa Clara vs Benfica
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Santa Clara vs Benfica, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Santa Clara vs Benfica
Santa Clara or Benfica: which side does the model back?
The model gives Benfica the best chance at 72%, with the draw at 17%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Santa Clara vs Benfica?
0-2 is the most likely scoreline at 12.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 59% backs the same picture with less variance.
Is BTTS likely in Santa Clara vs Benfica?
The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Santa Clara find the net in 54% of simulated matches and Benfica in 90%.
When do Santa Clara play Benfica?
Kick-off is 18:45 UTC on Monday, 26 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
