Skip to the predictions
Live 27 UTC
Liga MX Apertura - 12 Monday, 19 October 2026 FT
MonterreyHomeDWWLD
2:1Half-time 2:0
CF PachucaAwayDLLWW
592318
Monterrey winDrawCF Pachuca win
Kick-off
Mon 19 Oct
Expected goals
3.16
2.07 : 1.09
Favourite
59%
Monterrey
Over 2.5 goals
61%
model chance
Both teams to score
58%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Monterrey vs CF Pachuca betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.614.104.681.592.251.622.16Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Monterrey to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the Monterrey vs CF Pachuca prediction: Monterrey 1.61 (1xBet), draw 4.10 (1xBet), CF Pachuca 4.68 (1xBet).

The best-price payout across the three results is 92.7%, several points better than any single book offers here.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.59 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.25 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.62 (1xBet) and no 2.16 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

59%

Our prediction

Monterrey to win
StrongExpected goals 2.07 : 1.09-5% against the best price
Double chanceMonterrey or draw
82% chance1.16
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
61% chance1.59
BTTSBoth teams to score
58% chance1.62
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
82% chance1.22fair
ScorelineCorrect score 2-1
10% chance10.10fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Monterrey, full-time Monterrey
39% chance2.58fair

Monterrey vs CF Pachuca prediction

Monterrey vs CF Pachuca prediction and best bet

The Monterrey vs CF Pachuca prediction leans to Monterrey: 59% against 18% for CF Pachuca, with 23% left for the draw, in the Liga MX on Monday, 19 October 2026.

The goal expectancy is 3.16 in total, split 2.07 to Monterrey and 1.09 to CF Pachuca. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 61% and both teams to score 58%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Monterrey to win is the main selection, rated 59%. At 1.61 with 1xBet the market prices it at 62%, against 59% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Monterrey vs CF Pachuca.

For a safer line, monterrey or draw covers 82% of outcomes at 1.16.

Monterrey average 2.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded across their last 5, CF Pachuca 2.0 and 1.6 across 5.

Monterrey vs CF Pachuca over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score

Under 2.5 goals is rated 39% and under 3.5 61%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 82% and over 2.5 at 61%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 61%, best priced 1.59 at 1xBet.

The chance of both teams scoring is 58%, built from Monterrey scoring in 87% of runs and CF Pachuca in 66%; clean sheets come at 34% for Monterrey and 13% for CF Pachuca.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.

Correct score: 2-1 leads at 9.9%, then 1-1 at 9.6% and 2-0 at 9.1%.

With the top scoreline at 9.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Monterrey vs CF Pachuca; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Monterrey, full-time Monterrey is the top combination at 39%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 76%.

All markets, Monterrey vs CF Pachuca

The grid built from 2.07 and 1.09 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Monterrey to win59%1.61
Draw23%4.10
CF Pachuca to win18%4.68
Monterrey, draw no bet76%fair 1.31
CF Pachuca, draw no bet24%fair 4.20

Double chance

Monterrey or draw82%1.16
CF Pachuca or draw41%2.19
Monterrey or CF Pachuca (no draw)77%1.20

Goals

Over 0.5 goals96%fair 1.04
Over 1.5 goals82%fair 1.22
Over 2.5 goals61%1.59
Over 3.5 goals39%fair 2.57
Over 4.5 goals21%fair 4.72
Under 1.5 goals18%fair 5.65
Under 2.5 goals39%2.25
Under 3.5 goals61%fair 1.64

BTTS

Both teams to score58%1.62
Not both teams to score42%2.16

Halves

First-half goal76%fair 1.32
Over 1.5 first-half goals42%fair 2.40
Second-half goal82%fair 1.21

Team goals

Monterrey to score87%fair 1.14
CF Pachuca to score66%fair 1.51
Monterrey clean sheet34%fair 2.98
CF Pachuca clean sheet13%fair 7.94
Monterrey to win to nil31%fair 3.24
CF Pachuca to win to nil12%fair 8.62

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

2-19.9%
1-19.6%
2-09.1%
1-08.8%
3-16.8%
3-06.3%

Half-time / full-time

Monterrey / Monterrey38.7%
Draw / Monterrey17.8%
Draw / Draw11.6%
CF Pachuca / CF Pachuca10.8%
Draw / CF Pachuca7.1%

Questions about Monterrey vs CF Pachuca

Who is favourite in Monterrey vs CF Pachuca?

The model gives Monterrey the best chance at 59%, with the draw at 23%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

Monterrey vs CF Pachuca correct score: what does the model say?

2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 61% backs the same picture with less variance.

Monterrey vs CF Pachuca both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Monterrey find the net in 87% of simulated matches and CF Pachuca in 66%.

What time does Monterrey vs CF Pachuca kick off?

Monterrey vs CF Pachuca starts at 01:00 UTC on Monday, 19 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Monterrey v CF PachucaMonterrey to win, 59%
1.61Bet