MonarcasAwayDLWLW
MonarcasAwayDLWLW- Kick-off Wed 4 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.98 1.66 : 1.32
- Favourite
- 44% Venados FC
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 61% model chance
- Prices compared
- 2 in the odds table
Venados FC vs Monarcas betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 3.40 | 3.06 | 1.66 | 2.12 | 1.54 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 2.22 | 3.45 | 3.05 | 1.89 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 2.02 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Venados FC vs Monarcas prediction: Venados FC 2.22 (22Bet), draw 3.45 (22Bet), Monarcas 3.06 (1xBet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 93.6%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.89 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.12 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.74 (22Bet) and no 2.32 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Venados FC v Monarcas head to head
- 26 Sep 26
Venados FC2:1Monarcas

1 meeting since coverage began, 3 goals in total: Venados FC scored 2, Monarcas scored 1.
Venados FC vs Monarcas odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 3 Nov, 03:43 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Venados FC vs Monarcas prediction
Venados FC vs Monarcas prediction and best bet
Venados FC vs Monarcas prediction for the Liga de Expansión MX on Wednesday, 4 November 2026: the model makes Venados FC marginally ahead at 44%, with the draw at 27% and Monarcas at 29%.
Expected goals are 1.66 for Venados FC and 1.32 for Monarcas, a total of 2.98, which puts over 2.5 goals at 57% and both teams to score at 61%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
The pick for Venados FC vs Monarcas is venados FC or Monarcas (no draw), a 73% chance. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.28. That price implies 78%, 5 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Venados FC vs Monarcas.
Form check: Venados FC have won 1 of their last 5 with 6 scored and 6 conceded, Monarcas 2 of 5 scoring 7 and conceding 8.
How many goals in Venados FC vs Monarcas? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
Under 2.5 goals is rated 43% and under 3.5 65%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 57%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 57%, best priced 1.89 at 22Bet.
Both teams to score is 61%: Venados FC find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Monarcas in 73%. Venados FC keep a clean sheet 27% of the time and Monarcas 19%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Venados FC vs Monarcas: 1-1 (11.1%), 2-1 (9.2%) and 1-0 (8.4%).
With the top scoreline at 11.1%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Venados FC vs Monarcas; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Venados FC, full-time Venados FC leads at 28%. A goal before the break is rated 74%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Venados FC vs Monarcas
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 44% / 27% / 29% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Venados FC vs Monarcas
Who will win Venados FC vs Monarcas?
The model gives Venados FC the best chance at 44%, with the draw at 27%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
Venados FC vs Monarcas correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 57% backs the same picture with less variance.
Venados FC vs Monarcas both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. Venados FC find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Monarcas in 73%.
When is Venados FC vs Monarcas and where is the result shown?
Venados FC vs Monarcas starts at 23:00 UTC on Wednesday, 4 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.