Juve StabiaHomeDWWLD
ArezzoAwayDWLLD
Juve StabiaHomeDWWLD
ArezzoAwayDWLLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.62 | 4.42 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 1.76 | 3.62 | 4.43 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 1.76 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 1.78 | 1.88 | Bet | |
| 1.76 | 3.62 | 4.43 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 1.76 | 3.62 | 4.43 | 1.83 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 1.98 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Juve Stabia vs Arezzo are 1.76 for Juve Stabia at 1xBet, 3.62 for the draw at 1xBet and 4.50 for Arezzo at BC.Game.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93.8%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.90 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 1.91 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.78 (BC.Game) and no 1.98 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Juve Stabia are a narrow favourite in the Juve Stabia vs Arezzo prediction, rated 54% to win this Serie B match on Saturday, 7 November 2026. Arezzo sit at 20% and the draw at 26%.
Expected goals are 1.71 for Juve Stabia and 0.98 for Arezzo, a total of 2.69, which puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams to score at 53%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is juve Stabia to win at 54%. At 1.76 with 1xBet the market prices it at 57%, against 54% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Juve Stabia or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 80% chance, priced 1.18.
Juve Stabia average 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Arezzo 0.6 and 1.2 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 75%, over 2.5 at 50%, over 3.5 at 28%; under 2.5 is 51% and under 3.5 is 72%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 51%; 1xBet pay 1.91.
The chance of both teams scoring is 53%, built from Juve Stabia scoring in 82% of runs and Arezzo in 63%; clean sheets come at 38% for Juve Stabia and 18% for Arezzo.
Correct score: 1-0 leads at 11.6%, then 1-1 at 11.4% and 2-0 at 9.9%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Juve Stabia, full-time Juve Stabia is the top combination at 34%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 70%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Juve Stabia vs Arezzo, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Juve Stabia the best chance at 54%, with the draw at 26%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 50%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Juve Stabia find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Arezzo in 63%.
Juve Stabia vs Arezzo starts at 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.