Juve StabiaHomeDWWLD
Hellas VeronaAwayLDDWW
Juve StabiaHomeDWWLD
Hellas VeronaAwayLDDWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.18 | 3.28 | 2.31 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.65 | 2.25 | Bet | |
| 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.71 | 2.04 | 1.54 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 3.18 | 3.28 | 2.31 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.65 | 2.25 | Bet | |
| 3.18 | 3.28 | 2.31 | 1.82 | 1.99 | 1.65 | 2.25 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona prediction: Juve Stabia 3.18 (Melbet), draw 3.28 (Melbet), Hellas Verona 2.31 (Melbet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 95%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.82 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.04 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.65 (22Bet) and no 2.32 (BC.Game).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
The Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. Serie B on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 gives Juve Stabia a 32% chance, Hellas Verona 39% and the draw 28%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
Expected goals are 1.29 for Juve Stabia and 1.44 for Hellas Verona, a total of 2.73, which puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams to score at 58%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Juve Stabia or Hellas Verona (no draw) is the main selection, rated 72%. At 1.34 with Melbet the market prices it at 75%, against 72% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Juve Stabia have won 2 of their last 5 with 7 scored and 4 conceded, Hellas Verona 2 of 5 scoring 9 and conceding 6.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 50% and under 3.5 71%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 76% and over 2.5 at 51%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 51%, best priced 1.82 at 22Bet.
Both teams to score is 58%: Juve Stabia find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Hellas Verona in 76%. Juve Stabia keep a clean sheet 24% of the time and Hellas Verona 28%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona: 1-1 (12.1%), 0-1 (9.4%) and 1-2 (8.7%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.1% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Hellas Verona, full-time Hellas Verona leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Hellas Verona the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 51%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Juve Stabia find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Hellas Verona in 76%.
Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona starts at 19:00 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.