Maccabi Ahi NazarethHomeWLDWW
Kafr QasimAwayLLLWL
Maccabi Ahi NazarethHomeWLDWW
Kafr QasimAwayLLLWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.28 | 1.65 | 2.06 | 1.53 | 2.29 | Bet | |
| 2.66 | 3.22 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 2.19 | Bet | |
| 2.76 | 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.58 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 2.66 | 3.22 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 2.19 | Bet | |
| 2.66 | 3.22 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 1.58 | 2.19 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Kafr Qasim are 2.76 for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth at BC.Game, 3.30 for the draw at 1xBet and 2.34 for Kafr Qasim at BC.Game.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 91.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.73 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.06 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.58 (22Bet) and no 2.29 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Nothing separates the sides in the Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Kafr Qasim prediction for Friday, 30 October 2026: 33% home, 27% draw and 40% away in the Liga Leumit. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth are expected to score 1.36 and Kafr Qasim 1.53, so the total line is 2.89 goals; over 2.5 lands at 56% and BTTS at 59%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Kafr Qasim is maccabi Ahi Nazareth or Kafr Qasim (no draw), a 74% chance. At 1.27 with BC.Game the market prices it at 79%, against 74% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Maccabi Ahi Nazareth have won 3 of their last 5 with 10 scored and 11 conceded, Kafr Qasim 1 of 5 scoring 8 and conceding 9.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 45% and under 3.5 67%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 78% and over 2.5 at 56%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 56%, best priced 1.73 at BC.Game.
Both teams to score is 59%: Maccabi Ahi Nazareth find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Kafr Qasim in 78%. Maccabi Ahi Nazareth keep a clean sheet 22% of the time and Kafr Qasim 26%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.6%, followed by 1-2 (8.8%) and 0-1 (8.5%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.6% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Kafr Qasim, full-time Kafr Qasim leads at 25%. A goal before the break is rated 73%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Maccabi Ahi Nazareth vs Kafr Qasim, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Kafr Qasim the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 56%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Maccabi Ahi Nazareth find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Kafr Qasim in 78%.
Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.