Bayer LeverkusenHomeWWLWL
1. FC NürnbergAwayDDLLW
Bayer LeverkusenHomeWWLWL
1. FC NürnbergAwayDDLLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 7.10 | 10.50 | 1.19 | 3.80 | 1.55 | 2.30 | Bet | |
| 1.23 | 6.75 | 10.50 | 1.32 | 3.38 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 1.23 | 6.60 | 10.00 | 1.31 | 3.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 | Bet | |
| 1.23 | 6.75 | 10.50 | 1.32 | 3.38 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 1.23 | 6.75 | 10.50 | 1.32 | 3.38 | 1.70 | 2.15 | Bet | |
| 1.22 | 6.40 | 9.20 | - | - | 1.64 | 2.03 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Bayer Leverkusen vs 1. FC Nürnberg prediction: Bayer Leverkusen 1.23 (22Bet), draw 7.10 (1xBet), 1. FC Nürnberg 10.50 (1xBet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.3%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.32 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 3.80 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.70 (22Bet) and no 2.30 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Bayer Leverkusen vs 1. FC Nürnberg prediction for the DFB-Pokal on Wednesday, 28 October 2026: the model makes Bayer Leverkusen the clear favourite at 78%, with the draw at 13% and 1. FC Nürnberg at 9%.
The goal expectancy is 4.21 in total, split 3.20 to Bayer Leverkusen and 1.01 to 1. FC Nürnberg. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 78% and both teams to score 59%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Bayer Leverkusen to win is the main selection, rated 78%. At 1.23 with 22Bet the market prices it at 81%, against 78% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Bayer Leverkusen vs 1. FC Nürnberg.
For a safer line, bayer Leverkusen or draw covers 91% of outcomes at 1.04.
The draw sits at only 13%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Bayer Leverkusen average 2.2 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, 1. FC Nürnberg 2.0 and 2.4 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 22% and under 3.5 40%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 92% and over 2.5 at 78%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 78%; Betwinner pay 1.32.
BTTS yes stands at 59%. Bayer Leverkusen score in 96% of simulations against a 4% clean sheet for 1. FC Nürnberg; 1. FC Nürnberg score in 64% while Bayer Leverkusen shut them out 36% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.
Correct score: 3-1 leads at 8.2%, then 3-0 at 8.1% and 2-1 at 7.7%.
With the top scoreline at 8.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Bayer Leverkusen vs 1. FC Nürnberg; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Bayer Leverkusen, full-time Bayer Leverkusen leads at 58%. A goal before the break is rated 85%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 78% / 13% / 9% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Bayer Leverkusen the best chance at 78%, with the draw at 13%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
3-1 is the most likely scoreline at 8.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 78% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Bayer Leverkusen find the net in 96% of simulated matches and 1. FC Nürnberg in 64%.
Kick-off is 19:45 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.