Skip to the predictions
Live 10 UTC
2. Bundesliga Round 10 Sunday, 1 November 2026 FT
FC St. PauliHomeDWDDL
1:3Half-time 0:1
1. FC NürnbergAwayDDLLW
442630
FC St. Pauli winDraw1. FC Nürnberg win
Kick-off
Sun 1 Nov
Expected goals
2.99
1.66 : 1.33
Favourite
44%
FC St. Pauli
Over 2.5 goals
57%
model chance
Both teams to score
61%
model chance
Prices compared
6
in the odds table

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.163.543.081.642.171.532.35Bet
22Bet2.103.683.261.682.191.612.31Bet
BC.Game2.003.653.301.642.161.542.32Bet
Betwinner2.103.683.261.682.191.612.31Bet
Melbet2.103.683.261.682.191.612.31Bet
Stake2.063.703.301.612.231.552.30Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

FC St. Pauli to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg are 2.16 for FC St. Pauli at 1xBet, 3.70 for the draw at Stake and 3.30 for 1. FC Nürnberg at Stake.

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 96.5%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.68 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.23 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 1.61 (Melbet) and no 2.35 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

74%

Our prediction

FC St. Pauli or 1. FC Nürnberg (no draw)
LeanWonExpected goals 1.66 : 1.33-5.2% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
57% chance1.68Won
BTTSBoth teams to score
61% chance1.61Won
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
80% chance1.25fairWon
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
11% chance9.01fairLost
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time FC St. Pauli, full-time FC St. Pauli
28% chance3.62fairLost
First halfFirst-half goal
74% chance1.35fairWon

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg odds movement

FC St. Pauli win2.16-0.06
Draw3.70unchanged
1. FC Nürnberg win3.30unchanged
Over 2.5 goals1.68unchanged
Under 2.5 goals2.23-0.03

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg prediction

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg prediction and best bet

The FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg prediction leans to FC St. Pauli: 44% against 30% for 1. FC Nürnberg, with 26% left for the draw, in the 2. Bundesliga on Sunday, 1 November 2026.

FC St. Pauli are expected to score 1.66 and 1. FC Nürnberg 1.33, so the total line is 2.99 goals; over 2.5 lands at 57% and BTTS at 61%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is fC St. Pauli or 1. FC Nürnberg (no draw) at 74%. At 1.28 with Melbet the market prices it at 78%, against 74% from the model.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg.

Over the last 5 matches FC St. Pauli stand at 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 defeats; 1. FC Nürnberg show 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats in 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg

Under 2.5 goals is rated 43% and under 3.5 65%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 57%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 57%; Melbet pay 1.68.

BTTS yes stands at 61%. FC St. Pauli score in 81% of simulations against a 19% clean sheet for 1. FC Nürnberg; 1. FC Nürnberg score in 74% while FC St. Pauli shut them out 26% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg: 1-1 (11.1%), 2-1 (9.2%) and 1-0 (8.3%).

With the top scoreline at 11.1%, correct score stays a long-odds market for FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time FC St. Pauli, full-time FC St. Pauli is the top combination at 28%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.

Every market for FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

FC St. Pauli to win44%2.16
Draw26%3.70
1. FC Nürnberg to win30%3.30
FC St. Pauli, draw no bet60%fair 1.67
1. FC Nürnberg, draw no bet40%fair 2.49

Double chance

FC St. Pauli or draw70%1.34
1. FC Nürnberg or draw56%1.74
FC St. Pauli or 1. FC Nürnberg (no draw)74%1.28

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.05
Over 1.5 goals80%fair 1.25
Over 2.5 goals57%1.68
Over 3.5 goals35%fair 2.85
Over 4.5 goals18%fair 5.46
Under 1.5 goals20%fair 4.98
Under 2.5 goals43%2.23
Under 3.5 goals65%fair 1.54

BTTS

Both teams to score61%1.61
Not both teams to score39%2.35

Halves

First-half goal74%fair 1.35
Over 1.5 first-half goals39%fair 2.57
Second-half goal81%fair 1.24

Team goals

FC St. Pauli to score81%fair 1.23
1. FC Nürnberg to score74%fair 1.36
FC St. Pauli clean sheet26%fair 3.79
1. FC Nürnberg clean sheet19%fair 5.26
FC St. Pauli to win to nil24%fair 4.12
1. FC Nürnberg to win to nil18%fair 5.71

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-111.1%
2-19.2%
1-08.3%
1-27.4%
2-06.9%
0-16.7%

Half-time / full-time

FC St. Pauli / FC St. Pauli27.6%
1. FC Nürnberg / 1. FC Nürnberg17.8%
Draw / FC St. Pauli14.8%
Draw / Draw13.5%
Draw / 1. FC Nürnberg10.8%

Questions about FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg

Who is favourite in FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg?

The model gives FC St. Pauli the best chance at 44%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 57% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg?

The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. FC St. Pauli find the net in 81% of simulated matches and 1. FC Nürnberg in 74%.

When is FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg and where is the result shown?

FC St. Pauli vs 1. FC Nürnberg starts at 12:30 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, FC St. Pauli v 1. FC NürnbergFC St. Pauli or 1. FC Nürnberg (no draw), 74%
1.28Bet