Le HavreHomeLLLLL
Paris Saint GermainAwayWWWWW
Le HavreHomeLLLLL
Paris Saint GermainAwayWWWWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.50 | 6.09 | 1.36 | 1.38 | 3.04 | 1.61 | 2.20 | Bet | |
| 9.40 | 6.00 | 1.28 | 1.41 | 2.93 | 1.72 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 9.20 | 6.20 | 1.26 | - | - | 1.68 | 2.10 | Bet | |
| 10.20 | 6.61 | 1.26 | 1.41 | 2.93 | 1.72 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 9.60 | 6.08 | 1.30 | 1.39 | 3.00 | 1.68 | 2.18 | Bet | |
| 9.40 | 6.40 | 1.27 | 1.42 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 1.95 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Betwinner pay the best Le Havre price at 10.20, Betwinner lead the draw at 6.61 and 1xBet have Paris Saint Germain longest at 1.36.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 101.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.42 (Stake) and under 2.5 3.04 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.80 (Stake) and no 2.20 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
The Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain prediction leans to Paris Saint Germain: 71% against 13% for Le Havre, with 16% left for the draw, in the Ligue 1 on Friday, 30 October 2026.
Expected goals are 1.01 for Le Havre and 2.58 for Paris Saint Germain, a total of 3.59, which puts over 2.5 goals at 69% and both teams to score at 58%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Paris Saint Germain to win is the main selection, rated 71%. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.36. That price implies 74%, 3 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Le Havre vs Paris Saint Germain.
For a safer line, paris Saint Germain or draw covers 87% of outcomes at 1.11.
The draw sits at only 16%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Le Havre average 1.4 goals scored and 3.2 conceded across their last 5, Paris Saint Germain 3.6 and 1.2 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 87%, over 2.5 at 69%, over 3.5 at 48%; under 2.5 is 31% and under 3.5 is 52%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 69%; Stake pay 1.42.
Both teams to score is 58%: Le Havre find the net in 64% of simulated matches and Paris Saint Germain in 92%. Le Havre keep a clean sheet 8% of the time and Paris Saint Germain 36%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-2 at 9.3%, followed by 0-2 (9.2%) and 1-3 (8%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.3% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Paris Saint Germain, full-time Paris Saint Germain is the top combination at 49%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 80%.
The grid built from 1.01 and 2.58 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Paris Saint Germain the best chance at 71%, with the draw at 16%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 9.3%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 69% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Le Havre find the net in 64% of simulated matches and Paris Saint Germain in 92%.
Kick-off is 18:00 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.