GentAwayWDLWL
GentAwayWDLWL- Kick-off Thu 22 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.45 1.51 : 0.94
- Favourite
- 50% SC Braga
- Over 2.5 goals
- 44% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 48% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
SC Braga vs Gent odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 3.56 | 4.25 | 2.20 | 1.72 | 1.93 | 1.78 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the SC Braga vs Gent prediction: SC Braga 1.92 (1xBet), draw 3.56 (1xBet), Gent 4.25 (1xBet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 96.4%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.20 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.72 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.93 (1xBet) and no 1.78 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
SC Braga vs Gent prediction
SC Braga vs Gent prediction, who wins and at what price
The SC Braga vs Gent prediction leans to SC Braga: 50% against 23% for Gent, with 27% left for the draw, in the Conference League on Thursday, 22 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 2.45 in total, split 1.51 to SC Braga and 0.94 to Gent. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 44% and both teams to score 48%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
SC Braga to win is the main selection, rated 50%. At 1.92 with 1xBet the market prices it at 52%, against 50% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on SC Braga vs Gent.
SC Braga or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 77% chance, priced 1.25.
Over the last 5 matches SC Braga stand at 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats; Gent show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
A low-scoring SC Braga vs Gent? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 70%, over 2.5 at 44%, over 3.5 at 23%; under 2.5 is 56% and under 3.5 is 77%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 56%; 1xBet pay 1.72.
Both teams to score is 48%: SC Braga find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Gent in 61%. SC Braga keep a clean sheet 39% of the time and Gent 22%.
Correct score: 1-0 leads at 13%, then 1-1 at 12.2% and 2-0 at 9.8%.
Even the leading scoreline holds only 13% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time SC Braga, full-time SC Braga leads at 31%. A goal before the break is rated 67%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for SC Braga vs Gent
The grid built from 1.51 and 0.94 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about SC Braga vs Gent
Who will win SC Braga vs Gent?
The model gives SC Braga the best chance at 50%, with the draw at 27%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
SC Braga vs Gent correct score: what does the model say?
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 13%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 44% backs the same picture with less variance.
Is BTTS likely in SC Braga vs Gent?
The BTTS yes line is rated 48%. SC Braga find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Gent in 61%.
When do SC Braga play Gent?
Kick-off is 19:00 UTC on Thursday, 22 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.