Skip to the predictions
Live 31 UTC
Pro League Round 10 Sunday, 1 November 2026 FT
Lommel UnitedHomeWWLDW
2:0Half-time 0:0
GentAwayWDLWL
222553
Lommel United winDrawGent win
Kick-off
Sun 1 Nov
Expected goals
2.81
1.05 : 1.76
Favourite
54%
Gent
Over 2.5 goals
53%
model chance
Both teams to score
56%
model chance
Prices compared
6
in the odds table

Best odds for Lommel United vs Gent

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet4.673.951.721.802.041.722.01Bet
22Bet3.943.741.881.652.251.572.42Bet
BC.Game3.903.701.821.572.281.552.30Bet
Betwinner3.943.741.881.652.251.572.42Bet
Melbet3.943.741.881.652.251.622.31Bet
Stake3.853.751.881.572.301.542.31Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Gent to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Lommel United vs Gent are 4.67 for Lommel United at 1xBet, 3.95 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.88 for Gent at Stake.

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 100.1%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.80 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.30 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 1.72 (1xBet) and no 2.42 (22Bet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

54%

Our prediction

Gent to win
StrongLostExpected goals 1.05 : 1.76+1.1% against the best price
Double chanceGent or draw
78% chance1.25Lost
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
53% chance1.80Lost
BTTSBoth teams to score
56% chance1.72Lost
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
77% chance1.30fairWon
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
11% chance9.01fairLost
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Gent, full-time Gent
34% chance2.97fairLost

Lommel United vs Gent odds movement

Lommel United win4.67-0.08
Draw3.95unchanged
Gent win1.88unchanged
Over 2.5 goals1.80-0.01
Under 2.5 goals2.30unchanged

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Lommel United vs Gent prediction

Lommel United vs Gent prediction, who wins and at what price

The Lommel United vs Gent prediction leans to Gent: 54% against 22% for Lommel United, with 25% left for the draw, in the Pro League on Sunday, 1 November 2026.

Expected goals are 1.05 for Lommel United and 1.76 for Gent, a total of 2.81, which puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 56%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for Lommel United vs Gent is gent to win, a 54% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.88 at Stake, which implies 53%, so the model sits 1 points above the market.

For a safer line, gent or draw covers 78% of outcomes at 1.25.

Over the last 5 matches Lommel United stand at 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats; Gent show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for Lommel United vs Gent

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 77%, over 2.5 at 53%, over 3.5 at 31%; under 2.5 is 48% and under 3.5 is 69%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 53%; 1xBet pay 1.80.

Both teams to score is 56%: Lommel United find the net in 65% of simulated matches and Gent in 83%. Lommel United keep a clean sheet 17% of the time and Gent 35%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Lommel United vs Gent: 1-1 (11.1%), 0-1 (10.6%) and 1-2 (9.8%).

Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.1% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Gent, full-time Gent leads at 34%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

All markets, Lommel United vs Gent

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Lommel United vs Gent, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

Lommel United to win22%4.67
Draw25%3.95
Gent to win54%1.88
Lommel United, draw no bet29%fair 3.48
Gent, draw no bet71%fair 1.40

Double chance

Lommel United or draw46%2.14
Gent or draw78%1.25
Lommel United or Gent (no draw)76%1.27

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals77%fair 1.30
Over 2.5 goals53%1.80
Over 3.5 goals31%fair 3.23
Over 4.5 goals15%fair 6.49
Under 1.5 goals23%fair 4.37
Under 2.5 goals48%2.30
Under 3.5 goals69%fair 1.45

BTTS

Both teams to score56%1.72
Not both teams to score44%2.42

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.39
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%fair 2.77
Second-half goal79%fair 1.27

Team goals

Lommel United to score65%fair 1.54
Gent to score83%fair 1.21
Lommel United clean sheet17%fair 5.81
Gent clean sheet35%fair 2.86
Lommel United to win to nil16%fair 6.33
Gent to win to nil32%fair 3.11

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.1%
0-110.6%
1-29.8%
0-29.3%
1-06.3%
0-06%

Half-time / full-time

Gent / Gent33.7%
Draw / Gent17.4%
Draw / Draw13.9%
Lommel United / Lommel United12.6%
Draw / Lommel United8.5%

Questions about Lommel United vs Gent

Who will win Lommel United vs Gent?

The model gives Gent the best chance at 54%, with the draw at 25%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What is the correct score prediction for Lommel United vs Gent?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 53% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in Lommel United vs Gent?

The BTTS yes line is rated 56%. Lommel United find the net in 65% of simulated matches and Gent in 83%.

When is Lommel United vs Gent and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 17:30 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Lommel United v GentGent to win, 54%
1.88Bet