Anstey NomadsHomeWWDLL
MacclesfieldAwayWDWDW
Anstey NomadsHomeWWDLL
MacclesfieldAwayWDWDW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 3.44 | 2.11 | 1.68 | 2.02 | 1.57 | 2.23 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Anstey Nomads price at 2.93, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.44 and 1xBet have Macclesfield longest at 2.11.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 90.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.68 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.02 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.57 (1xBet) and no 2.23 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
1 meeting since coverage began, 2 goals in total: Anstey Nomads scored 1, Macclesfield scored 1.
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
The Anstey Nomads vs Macclesfield prediction is a coin flip by the numbers. FA Cup on Tuesday, 20 October 2026 gives Anstey Nomads a 35% chance, Macclesfield 42% and the draw 23%, so the value sits in covering two results rather than one.
Anstey Nomads are expected to score 1.37 and Macclesfield 1.52, so the total line is 2.89 goals; over 2.5 lands at 54% and BTTS at 60%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is anstey Nomads or Macclesfield (no draw) at 77%. The best price in our comparison is 1.23 at 1xBet, which implies 81%, so the model sits 4 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Anstey Nomads vs Macclesfield.
Anstey Nomads average 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded across their last 5, Macclesfield 2.0 and 1.0 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 78%, over 2.5 at 54%, over 3.5 at 33%; under 2.5 is 46% and under 3.5 is 67%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 54%, best priced 1.68 at 1xBet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 60%, built from Anstey Nomads scoring in 75% of runs and Macclesfield in 78%; clean sheets come at 22% for Anstey Nomads and 25% for Macclesfield.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Anstey Nomads vs Macclesfield: 1-1 (11.6%), 1-2 (8.8%) and 0-1 (8.4%).
With the top scoreline at 11.6%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Anstey Nomads vs Macclesfield; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Macclesfield, full-time Macclesfield is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 73%.
The grid built from 1.37 and 1.52 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Macclesfield the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 23%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 54% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Anstey Nomads find the net in 75% of simulated matches and Macclesfield in 78%.
Anstey Nomads vs Macclesfield starts at 18:45 UTC on Tuesday, 20 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.