Skip to the predictions
Live 23 UTC
FA Trophy 1/128-finals Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
Anstey NomadsHomeWWDLL
0:1Half-time 0:1
Bromsgrove SportingAwayWWLW
382438
Anstey Nomads winDrawBromsgrove Sporting win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.80
1.40 : 1.40
Favourite
38%
Anstey Nomads
Over 2.5 goals
53%
model chance
Both teams to score
58%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Best odds for Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.443.382.421.761.921.622.14Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Anstey Nomads to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting are 2.44 for Anstey Nomads at 1xBet, 3.38 for the draw at 1xBet and 2.42 for Bromsgrove Sporting at 1xBet.

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 89.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.76 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.92 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.62 (1xBet) and no 2.14 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

76%

Our prediction

Anstey Nomads or Bromsgrove Sporting (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.40 : 1.40-8.3% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
53% chance1.76
BTTSBoth teams to score
58% chance1.62
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
77% chance1.30fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.40fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Bromsgrove Sporting, full-time Bromsgrove Sporting
22% chance4.55fair
First halfFirst-half goal
72% chance1.40fair

Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting odds movement

Anstey Nomads win2.44-0.16
Draw3.38-0.17
Bromsgrove Sporting win2.42-0.05
Over 2.5 goals1.76-0.04
Under 2.5 goals1.92-0.08

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 12:14 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting prediction

Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting prediction and best bet

Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting prediction for the FA Trophy on Saturday, 24 October 2026: the model calls it close, Anstey Nomads 38%, draw 24%, Bromsgrove Sporting 38%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.

Expected goals are 1.40 for Anstey Nomads and 1.40 for Bromsgrove Sporting, a total of 2.80, which puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams to score at 58%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Our main pick is anstey Nomads or Bromsgrove Sporting (no draw) at 76%. At 1.21 with 1xBet the market prices it at 83%, against 76% from the model.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Over the last 5 matches Anstey Nomads stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; Bromsgrove Sporting show 3 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeats in 4.

Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Under 2.5 goals is rated 47% and under 3.5 69%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 77% and over 2.5 at 53%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 53%, best priced 1.76 at 1xBet.

BTTS yes stands at 58%. Anstey Nomads score in 75% of simulations against a 25% clean sheet for Bromsgrove Sporting; Bromsgrove Sporting score in 75% while Anstey Nomads shut them out 25% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 58%.

Three scorelines carry the most weight for Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting: 1-1 (11.9%), 0-1 (8.5%) and 1-0 (8.5%).

With the top scoreline at 11.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Bromsgrove Sporting, full-time Bromsgrove Sporting leads at 22%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 38% / 24% / 38% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Anstey Nomads to win38%2.44
Draw24%3.38
Bromsgrove Sporting to win38%2.42
Anstey Nomads, draw no bet50%fair 2.00
Bromsgrove Sporting, draw no bet50%fair 2.00

Double chance

Anstey Nomads or draw62%1.42
Bromsgrove Sporting or draw62%1.41
Anstey Nomads or Bromsgrove Sporting (no draw)76%1.21

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals77%fair 1.30
Over 2.5 goals53%1.76
Over 3.5 goals31%fair 3.25
Over 4.5 goals15%fair 6.58
Under 1.5 goals23%fair 4.33
Under 2.5 goals47%1.92
Under 3.5 goals69%fair 1.45

BTTS

Both teams to score58%1.62
Not both teams to score42%2.14

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.40
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%fair 2.79
Second-half goal79%fair 1.27

Team goals

Anstey Nomads to score75%fair 1.33
Bromsgrove Sporting to score75%fair 1.33
Anstey Nomads clean sheet25%fair 4.05
Bromsgrove Sporting clean sheet25%fair 4.05
Anstey Nomads to win to nil23%fair 4.41
Bromsgrove Sporting to win to nil23%fair 4.41

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.9%
0-18.5%
1-08.5%
1-28.3%
2-18.3%
0-06.1%

Half-time / full-time

Bromsgrove Sporting / Bromsgrove Sporting22%
Anstey Nomads / Anstey Nomads22%
Draw / Draw14.8%
Draw / Bromsgrove Sporting13%
Draw / Anstey Nomads13%

Questions about Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting

Anstey Nomads or Bromsgrove Sporting: which side does the model back?

The model gives Anstey Nomads the best chance at 38%, with the draw at 24%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Anstey Nomads find the net in 75% of simulated matches and Bromsgrove Sporting in 75%.

What time does Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting kick off?

Anstey Nomads vs Bromsgrove Sporting starts at 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, Anstey Nomads v Bromsgrove SportingAnstey Nomads or Bromsgrove Sporting (no draw), 76%
1.21Bet