CharleroiHomeWWWLW
CharleroiHomeWWWLW- Kick-off Sun 1 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.82 1.93 : 0.89
- Favourite
- 61% Charleroi
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 51% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 4.03 | 5.59 | 1.90 | 1.92 | 1.85 | 1.85 | Bet | |
| 1.62 | 4.04 | 5.30 | 2.01 | 1.81 | 1.98 | 1.83 | Bet | |
| 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.60 | 1.84 | 1.89 | 1.84 | 1.85 | Bet | |
| 1.62 | 4.04 | 5.30 | 2.01 | 1.81 | 1.98 | 1.83 | Bet | |
| 1.62 | 4.04 | 5.30 | 2.01 | 1.81 | 1.98 | 1.83 | Bet | |
| 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.40 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.81 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Melbet pay the best Charleroi price at 1.62, Stake lead the draw at 4.10 and BC.Game have RAAL La Louvière longest at 5.60.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 96.2%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.01 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.92 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.98 (Melbet) and no 1.85 (BC.Game).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière prediction
Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière prediction and best bet
Charleroi host RAAL La Louvière on Sunday, 1 November 2026 in the Pro League, and the model has Charleroi at 61%, the draw at 22% and RAAL La Louvière at 16%: that is the Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière prediction in one line.
Charleroi are expected to score 1.93 and RAAL La Louvière 0.89, so the total line is 2.82 goals; over 2.5 lands at 53% and BTTS at 51%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Charleroi to win is the main selection, rated 61%. The best price in our comparison is 1.62 at Melbet, which implies 62%, so the model sits 0 points below the market.
Charleroi or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 84% chance, priced 1.16.
Form check: Charleroi have won 4 of their last 5 with 10 scored and 7 conceded, RAAL La Louvière 2 of 5 scoring 10 and conceding 11.
How many goals in Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
On the goal lines Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière reads 77% for over 1.5, 53% for over 2.5 and 31% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 47%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 53%; 22Bet pay 2.01.
The chance of both teams scoring is 51%, built from Charleroi scoring in 86% of runs and RAAL La Louvière in 59%; clean sheets come at 41% for Charleroi and 15% for RAAL La Louvière.
Correct score: 1-0 leads at 11.5%, then 2-0 at 11.1% and 1-1 at 10.2%.
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Charleroi, full-time Charleroi is the top combination at 40%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 72%.
Every market for Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière
Who will win Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière?
The model gives Charleroi the best chance at 61%, with the draw at 22%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
What scoreline is most likely in Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière?
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 11.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Is BTTS likely in Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière?
The BTTS yes line is rated 51%. Charleroi find the net in 86% of simulated matches and RAAL La Louvière in 59%.
What time does Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière kick off?
Charleroi vs RAAL La Louvière starts at 18:15 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.