Club Brugge IIHomeDLDL
Club Brugge IIHomeDLDL- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.51 1.73 : 1.78
- Favourite
- 40% Sporting Hasselt
- Over 2.5 goals
- 68% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 69% model chance
- Prices compared
- 2 in the odds table
Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.66 | 3.70 | 2.18 | 1.35 | 2.74 | 1.34 | 2.95 | Bet | |
| 2.49 | 3.76 | 2.49 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 2.99 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt prediction: Club Brugge II 2.66 (1xBet), draw 3.76 (22Bet), Sporting Hasselt 2.49 (22Bet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.8%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.36 (22Bet) and under 2.5 3.00 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.36 (22Bet) and no 2.99 (22Bet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt prediction
Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt prediction, who wins and at what price
Nothing separates the sides in the Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt prediction for Saturday, 31 October 2026: 38% home, 23% draw and 40% away in the Challenger Pro League. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
The goal expectancy is 3.51 in total, split 1.73 to Club Brugge II and 1.78 to Sporting Hasselt. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 68% and both teams to score 69%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is club Brugge II or Sporting Hasselt (no draw) at 77%. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.25. That price implies 80%, 3 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Over the last 4 matches Club Brugge II stand at 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats; Sporting Hasselt show 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in 5.
Goals forecast for Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 87%, over 2.5 at 68%, over 3.5 at 47%; under 2.5 is 32% and under 3.5 is 54%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 68%; 22Bet pay 1.36.
BTTS yes stands at 69%. Club Brugge II score in 82% of simulations against a 18% clean sheet for Sporting Hasselt; Sporting Hasselt score in 83% while Club Brugge II shut them out 17% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 69%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 9.2%, followed by 1-2 (8.2%) and 2-1 (8%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 9.2% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Sporting Hasselt, full-time Sporting Hasselt is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 79%.
Every market for Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt
The grid built from 1.73 and 1.78 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt
Who is favourite in Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt?
The model gives Sporting Hasselt the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 23%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What scoreline is most likely in Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 68%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Is BTTS likely in Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt?
The BTTS yes line is rated 69%. Club Brugge II find the net in 82% of simulated matches and Sporting Hasselt in 83%.
What time does Club Brugge II vs Sporting Hasselt kick off?
Kick-off is 19:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.