Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
Challenger Pro League Round 8 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
KRC Genk IIHomeDLDD
0:0Half-time 0:0
Club Brugge IIAwayDLDL
432334
KRC Genk II winDrawClub Brugge II win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
3.55
1.89 : 1.66
Favourite
43%
KRC Genk II
Over 2.5 goals
68%
model chance
Both teams to score
70%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II odds comparison

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet2.203.652.561.372.661.362.85Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

KRC Genk II to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II prediction: KRC Genk II 2.20 (1xBet), draw 3.65 (1xBet), Club Brugge II 2.56 (1xBet).

Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 89.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.37 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.66 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.36 (1xBet) and no 2.85 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

77%

Our prediction

KRC Genk II or Club Brugge II (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.89 : 1.66-8.7% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
68% chance1.37
BTTSBoth teams to score
70% chance1.36
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
87% chance1.15fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
9% chance11.11fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time KRC Genk II, full-time KRC Genk II
27% chance3.70fair
First halfFirst-half goal
80% chance1.25fair

KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II prediction

KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II prediction and best bet

KRC Genk II host Club Brugge II on Saturday, 24 October 2026 in the Challenger Pro League, and the model has KRC Genk II at 43%, the draw at 23% and Club Brugge II at 34%: that is the KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II prediction in one line.

Expected goals are 1.89 for KRC Genk II and 1.66 for Club Brugge II, a total of 3.55, which puts over 2.5 goals at 68% and both teams to score at 70%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II is kRC Genk II or Club Brugge II (no draw), a 77% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.18 at 1xBet, which implies 85%, so the model sits 7 points below the market.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Form check: KRC Genk II have won 0 of their last 4 with 3 scored and 4 conceded, Club Brugge II 0 of 4 scoring 5 and conceding 9.

Goals forecast for KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Under 2.5 goals is rated 32% and under 3.5 53%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 87% and over 2.5 at 68%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 68%; 1xBet pay 1.37.

The chance of both teams scoring is 70%, built from KRC Genk II scoring in 85% of runs and Club Brugge II in 81%; clean sheets come at 19% for KRC Genk II and 15% for Club Brugge II.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 70%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 9%, then 2-1 at 8.5% and 1-2 at 7.5%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time KRC Genk II, full-time KRC Genk II leads at 27%. A goal before the break is rated 80%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

KRC Genk II to win43%2.20
Draw23%3.65
Club Brugge II to win34%2.56
KRC Genk II, draw no bet56%fair 1.78
Club Brugge II, draw no bet44%fair 2.28

Double chance

KRC Genk II or draw66%1.37
Club Brugge II or draw57%1.50
KRC Genk II or Club Brugge II (no draw)77%1.18

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.03
Over 1.5 goals87%fair 1.15
Over 2.5 goals68%1.37
Over 3.5 goals47%fair 2.11
Over 4.5 goals28%fair 3.52
Under 1.5 goals13%fair 7.63
Under 2.5 goals32%2.66
Under 3.5 goals53%fair 1.90

BTTS

Both teams to score70%1.36
Not both teams to score30%2.85

Halves

First-half goal80%fair 1.25
Over 1.5 first-half goals47%fair 2.11
Second-half goal86%fair 1.17

Team goals

KRC Genk II to score85%fair 1.18
Club Brugge II to score81%fair 1.23
KRC Genk II clean sheet19%fair 5.26
Club Brugge II clean sheet15%fair 6.62
KRC Genk II to win to nil18%fair 5.71
Club Brugge II to win to nil14%fair 7.19

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-19%
2-18.5%
1-27.5%
2-27.1%
1-05.4%
3-15.4%

Half-time / full-time

KRC Genk II / KRC Genk II27%
Club Brugge II / Club Brugge II20.6%
Draw / KRC Genk II13.3%
Draw / Draw11%
Draw / Club Brugge II11%

Questions about KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II

Who will win KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II?

The model gives KRC Genk II the best chance at 43%, with the draw at 23%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 68%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II?

The BTTS yes line is rated 70%. KRC Genk II find the net in 85% of simulated matches and Club Brugge II in 81%.

When is KRC Genk II vs Club Brugge II and where is the result shown?

Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, KRC Genk II v Club Brugge IIKRC Genk II or Club Brugge II (no draw), 77%
1.18Bet