Austria LustenauHomeLLLWL
Austria LustenauHomeLLLWL- Kick-off Thu 29 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.27 0.90 : 2.37
- Favourite
- 70% Sturm Graz
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 55% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.63 | 4.55 | 1.41 | 1.55 | 2.33 | 1.72 | 2.01 | Bet | |
| 6.42 | 4.69 | 1.43 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 6.80 | 4.30 | 1.42 | 1.54 | 2.36 | 1.64 | 2.06 | Bet | |
| 6.63 | 4.55 | 1.41 | 1.55 | 2.33 | 1.72 | 2.01 | Bet | |
| 6.19 | 4.71 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 6.20 | 4.80 | 1.41 | 1.49 | 2.39 | 1.68 | 2.02 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz are 6.80 for Austria Lustenau at BC.Game, 4.80 for the draw at Stake and 1.44 for Sturm Graz at Melbet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 95%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.55 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 2.50 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.72 (Betwinner) and no 2.11 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz prediction
Our Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz prediction and pick
Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz prediction for the Austria Cup on Thursday, 29 October 2026: the model makes Sturm Graz the clear favourite at 70%, with the draw at 18% and Austria Lustenau at 12%.
Austria Lustenau are expected to score 0.90 and Sturm Graz 2.37, so the total line is 3.27 goals; over 2.5 lands at 62% and BTTS at 55%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is sturm Graz to win at 70%. At 1.44 with Melbet the market prices it at 70%, against 70% from the model.
For a safer line, sturm Graz or draw covers 88% of outcomes at 1.10.
The draw sits at only 18%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Austria Lustenau average 1.6 goals scored and 4.0 conceded across their last 5, Sturm Graz 2.4 and 1.4 across 5.
Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Under 2.5 goals is rated 38% and under 3.5 59%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 84% and over 2.5 at 62%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 62%; Betwinner pay 1.55.
The chance of both teams scoring is 55%, built from Austria Lustenau scoring in 59% of runs and Sturm Graz in 91%; clean sheets come at 9% for Austria Lustenau and 41% for Sturm Graz.
The most likely scoreline is 0-2 at 10.7%, followed by 1-2 (9.6%) and 0-1 (9%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 10.7% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Sturm Graz, full-time Sturm Graz leads at 47%. A goal before the break is rated 77%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz
The grid built from 0.90 and 2.37 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz
Who will win Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz?
The model gives Sturm Graz the best chance at 70%, with the draw at 18%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz correct score: what does the model say?
0-2 is the most likely scoreline at 10.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 62% backs the same picture with less variance.
Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 55%. Austria Lustenau find the net in 59% of simulated matches and Sturm Graz in 91%.
When do Austria Lustenau play Sturm Graz?
Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz starts at 17:00 UTC on Thursday, 29 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
