- Kick-off Sun 1 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.09 1.10 : 1.99
- Favourite
- 58% Sturm Graz
- Over 2.5 goals
- 59% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 60% model chance
- Prices compared
- 3 in the odds table
Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.50 | 4.15 | 1.65 | 1.48 | 2.33 | 1.54 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 4.90 | 4.20 | 1.61 | 1.56 | 2.32 | 1.59 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| - | - | - | 1.57 | 2.38 | - | - | Bet | |
| - | - | - | 1.57 | 2.38 | - | - | Bet | |
| 4.80 | 4.30 | 1.62 | 1.52 | 2.44 | 1.58 | 2.23 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz are 4.90 for Wolfsberger AC at BC.Game, 4.30 for the draw at Stake and 1.65 for Sturm Graz at 1xBet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.9%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.57 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.44 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 1.59 (BC.Game) and no 2.32 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:59 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz prediction
Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz prediction and best bet
The Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz prediction leans to Sturm Graz: 58% against 20% for Wolfsberger AC, with 23% left for the draw, in the Austria Bundesliga on Sunday, 1 November 2026.
The goal expectancy is 3.09 in total, split 1.10 to Wolfsberger AC and 1.99 to Sturm Graz. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 59% and both teams to score 60%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz is sturm Graz to win, a 58% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.65. That price implies 61%, 3 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz.
For a safer line, sturm Graz or draw covers 80% of outcomes at 1.18.
Form check: Wolfsberger AC have won 0 of their last 5 with 1 scored and 8 conceded, Sturm Graz 2 of 5 scoring 12 and conceding 7.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz
Under 2.5 goals is rated 41% and under 3.5 63%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 81% and over 2.5 at 59%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 59%; Melbet pay 1.57.
BTTS yes stands at 60%. Wolfsberger AC score in 67% of simulations against a 33% clean sheet for Sturm Graz; Sturm Graz score in 86% while Wolfsberger AC shut them out 14% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 60%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz: 1-1 (10%), 1-2 (9.9%) and 0-1 (9.1%).
With the top scoreline at 10%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Sturm Graz, full-time Sturm Graz is the top combination at 37%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 75%.
Every market rated for Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 20% / 23% / 58% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz
Who will win Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz?
The model gives Sturm Graz the best chance at 58%, with the draw at 23%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 59% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz?
The BTTS yes line is rated 60%. Wolfsberger AC find the net in 67% of simulated matches and Sturm Graz in 86%.
When is Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz and where is the result shown?
Wolfsberger AC vs Sturm Graz starts at 13:30 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

