FC LuzernHomeWLWLD
BSC Young BoysAwayWWWWL
FC LuzernHomeWLWLD
BSC Young BoysAwayWWWWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 4.40 | 1.77 | 1.20 | 3.70 | 1.26 | 3.48 | Bet | |
| 3.62 | 4.40 | 1.77 | 1.20 | 3.70 | 1.26 | 3.48 | Bet | |
| 3.65 | 4.30 | 1.76 | 1.24 | 3.75 | 1.27 | 3.30 | Bet | |
| 3.62 | 4.40 | 1.77 | 1.20 | 3.70 | 1.26 | 3.48 | Bet | |
| 3.62 | 4.40 | 1.77 | 1.20 | 3.70 | 1.26 | 3.48 | Bet | |
| 3.60 | 4.40 | 1.78 | - | - | 1.28 | 3.25 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the FC Luzern vs BSC Young Boys prediction: FC Luzern 3.65 (BC.Game), draw 4.40 (22Bet), BSC Young Boys 1.78 (Stake).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 94.1%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.24 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 3.75 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.28 (Stake) and no 3.48 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
1 meeting since coverage began, 6 goals in total: FC Luzern scored 3, BSC Young Boys scored 3.
FC Luzern vs BSC Young Boys prediction for the Super League on Saturday, 7 November 2026: the model makes BSC Young Boys a narrow favourite at 55%, with the draw at 20% and FC Luzern at 25%.
FC Luzern are expected to score 1.70 and BSC Young Boys 2.51, so the total line is 4.21 goals; over 2.5 lands at 78% and BTTS at 77%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is bSC Young Boys to win at 55%. At 1.78 with Stake the market prices it at 56%, against 55% from the model.
For a safer line, fC Luzern or BSC Young Boys (no draw) covers 80% of outcomes at 1.19.
The draw sits at only 20%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Over the last 5 matches FC Luzern stand at 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; BSC Young Boys show 4 wins, 0 draws and 1 defeats in 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 22% and under 3.5 39%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 92% and over 2.5 at 78%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 78%; BC.Game pay 1.24.
The chance of both teams scoring is 77%, built from FC Luzern scoring in 82% of runs and BSC Young Boys in 92%; clean sheets come at 8% for FC Luzern and 18% for BSC Young Boys.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 77%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for FC Luzern vs BSC Young Boys: 1-2 (8%), 2-2 (6.8%) and 1-3 (6.7%).
With the top scoreline at 8%, correct score stays a long-odds market for FC Luzern vs BSC Young Boys; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time BSC Young Boys, full-time BSC Young Boys is the top combination at 36%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 85%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 25% / 20% / 55% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives BSC Young Boys the best chance at 55%, with the draw at 20%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 78% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 77%. FC Luzern find the net in 82% of simulated matches and BSC Young Boys in 92%.
FC Luzern vs BSC Young Boys starts at 17:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.