FC VaduzHomeLWLD
FC SionAwayDLWWD
FC VaduzHomeLWLD
FC SionAwayDLWWD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 4.05 | 1.95 | 1.31 | 2.92 | 1.34 | 2.99 | Bet | |
| 3.22 | 4.05 | 1.95 | 1.31 | 2.92 | 1.34 | 2.99 | Bet | |
| 3.25 | 3.90 | 1.96 | 1.36 | 2.94 | 1.34 | 2.86 | Bet | |
| 3.22 | 4.05 | 1.95 | 1.31 | 2.92 | 1.34 | 2.99 | Bet | |
| 3.22 | 4.05 | 1.95 | 1.31 | 2.92 | 1.34 | 2.99 | Bet | |
| 3.25 | 4.00 | 1.94 | - | - | 1.37 | 2.80 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for FC Vaduz vs FC Sion are 3.25 for FC Vaduz at Stake, 4.05 for the draw at 1xBet and 1.96 for FC Sion at BC.Game.
The best-price payout across the three results is 93.9%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.36 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.94 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.37 (Stake) and no 2.99 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
The FC Vaduz vs FC Sion prediction leans to FC Sion: 48% against 30% for FC Vaduz, with 23% left for the draw, in the Super League on Saturday, 7 November 2026.
The goal expectancy is 3.69 in total, split 1.62 to FC Vaduz and 2.07 to FC Sion. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 71% and both teams to score 72%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is fC Vaduz or FC Sion (no draw) at 78%. At 1.22 with BC.Game the market prices it at 82%, against 78% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on FC Vaduz vs FC Sion.
Over the last 4 matches FC Vaduz stand at 1 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats; FC Sion show 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeats in 5.
On the goal lines FC Vaduz vs FC Sion reads 88% for over 1.5, 71% for over 2.5 and 50% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 29%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 71%; BC.Game pay 1.36.
Both teams to score is 72%: FC Vaduz find the net in 80% of simulated matches and FC Sion in 87%. FC Vaduz keep a clean sheet 13% of the time and FC Sion 20%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 72%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for FC Vaduz vs FC Sion: 1-2 (8.7%), 1-1 (8.4%) and 2-2 (7%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 8.7% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time FC Sion, full-time FC Sion is the top combination at 31%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 81%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for FC Vaduz vs FC Sion, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives FC Sion the best chance at 48%, with the draw at 23%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 8.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 71% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 72%. FC Vaduz find the net in 80% of simulated matches and FC Sion in 87%.
FC Vaduz vs FC Sion starts at 17:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.