FC LuzernHomeWLWLD
FC SionAwayDLWWD
FC LuzernHomeWLWLD
FC SionAwayDLWWD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 3.90 | 2.50 | 1.30 | 2.97 | 1.30 | 3.21 | Bet | |
| 2.66 | 3.95 | 2.27 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 2.99 | Bet | |
| 2.56 | 3.85 | 2.34 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 1.32 | 3.10 | Bet | |
| 2.66 | 3.95 | 2.27 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 2.99 | Bet | |
| 2.54 | 3.84 | 2.38 | 1.32 | 2.88 | 1.32 | 3.11 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the FC Luzern vs FC Sion prediction: FC Luzern 2.66 (22Bet), draw 3.95 (22Bet), FC Sion 2.50 (1xBet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 97.2%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.36 (22Bet) and under 2.5 3.00 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.36 (22Bet) and no 3.21 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
FC Luzern vs FC Sion prediction for the Super League on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model calls it close, FC Luzern 38%, draw 22%, FC Sion 40%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
The goal expectancy is 3.83 in total, split 1.90 to FC Luzern and 1.93 to FC Sion. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 73% and both teams to score 73%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
FC Luzern or FC Sion (no draw) is the main selection, rated 78%. At 1.23 with 22Bet the market prices it at 81%, against 78% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on FC Luzern vs FC Sion.
Form check: FC Luzern have won 2 of their last 5 with 8 scored and 8 conceded, FC Sion 2 of 5 scoring 5 and conceding 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 90%, over 2.5 at 73%, over 3.5 at 53%; under 2.5 is 27% and under 3.5 is 47%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 73%, best priced 1.36 at 22Bet.
BTTS yes stands at 73%. FC Luzern score in 85% of simulations against a 15% clean sheet for FC Sion; FC Sion score in 86% while FC Luzern shut them out 15% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 73%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 8%, followed by 1-2 (7.7%) and 2-1 (7.6%).
With the top scoreline at 8%, correct score stays a long-odds market for FC Luzern vs FC Sion; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time FC Sion, full-time FC Sion is the top combination at 25%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 82%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for FC Luzern vs FC Sion, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives FC Sion the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 22%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 73% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 73%. FC Luzern find the net in 85% of simulated matches and FC Sion in 86%.
FC Luzern vs FC Sion starts at 19:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.