Neuchatel Xamax FCHomeLWWDL
FC AarauAwayLLWLW
Neuchatel Xamax FCHomeLWWDL
FC AarauAwayLLWLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 3.68 | 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.56 | 1.38 | 2.77 | Bet | |
| 2.43 | 3.77 | 2.55 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.45 | 2.64 | Bet | |
| 2.34 | 3.80 | 2.54 | 1.47 | 2.54 | 1.41 | 2.62 | Bet | |
| 2.43 | 3.77 | 2.55 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.45 | 2.64 | Bet | |
| 2.43 | 3.77 | 2.55 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.45 | 2.64 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Neuchatel Xamax FC vs FC Aarau are 2.49 for Neuchatel Xamax FC at 1xBet, 3.80 for the draw at BC.Game and 2.55 for FC Aarau at Melbet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 94.6%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.50 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.56 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.45 (Melbet) and no 2.77 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Nothing separates the sides in the Neuchatel Xamax FC vs FC Aarau prediction for Friday, 30 October 2026: 39% home, 23% draw and 38% away in the Challenge League. A match this tight rewards the double chance and the goal markets more than a straight pick.
Neuchatel Xamax FC are expected to score 1.69 and FC Aarau 1.67, so the total line is 3.36 goals; over 2.5 lands at 65% and BTTS at 67%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Neuchatel Xamax FC or FC Aarau (no draw) is the main selection, rated 77%. At 1.24 with Betwinner the market prices it at 81%, against 77% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Neuchatel Xamax FC vs FC Aarau.
Neuchatel Xamax FC average 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded across their last 5, FC Aarau 1.6 and 1.4 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 35% and under 3.5 57%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 85% and over 2.5 at 65%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 65%; Melbet pay 1.50.
The chance of both teams scoring is 67%, built from Neuchatel Xamax FC scoring in 82% of runs and FC Aarau in 81%; clean sheets come at 19% for Neuchatel Xamax FC and 19% for FC Aarau.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 67%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 9.8%, followed by 2-1 (8.3%) and 1-2 (8.2%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Neuchatel Xamax FC, full-time Neuchatel Xamax FC is the top combination at 24%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 78%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 39% / 23% / 38% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Neuchatel Xamax FC the best chance at 39%, with the draw at 23%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 65% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 67%. Neuchatel Xamax FC find the net in 82% of simulated matches and FC Aarau in 81%.
Neuchatel Xamax FC vs FC Aarau starts at 19:15 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.