Inverness CTAwayWLWWL
Inverness CTAwayWLWWL- Kick-off Sat 24 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.40 1.29 : 1.11
- Favourite
- 40% Raith Rovers
- Over 2.5 goals
- 43% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 50% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 3.08 | 2.73 | 2.06 | 1.65 | 1.81 | 1.88 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT prediction: Raith Rovers 2.34 (1xBet), draw 3.08 (1xBet), Inverness CT 2.73 (1xBet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 89.4%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.06 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.65 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.81 (1xBet) and no 1.88 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Raith Rovers v Inverness CT head to head
- 5 Sep 26
Inverness CT0:2Raith Rovers
1 meeting since coverage began, 2 goals in total: Raith Rovers scored 2, Inverness CT scored 0.
Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT prediction
Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT prediction and best bet
Raith Rovers host Inverness CT on Saturday, 24 October 2026 in the Scotland Championship, and the model has Raith Rovers at 40%, the draw at 29% and Inverness CT at 31%: that is the Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT prediction in one line.
The goal expectancy is 2.40 in total, split 1.29 to Raith Rovers and 1.11 to Inverness CT. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 43% and both teams to score 50%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT is raith Rovers or Inverness CT (no draw), a 71% chance. At 1.26 with 1xBet the market prices it at 79%, against 71% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Raith Rovers average 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Inverness CT 1.6 and 1.4 across 5.
A low-scoring Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 69%, over 2.5 at 43%, over 3.5 at 22%; under 2.5 is 57% and under 3.5 is 78%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 57%, best priced 1.65 at 1xBet.
Both teams to score is 50%: Raith Rovers find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Inverness CT in 67%. Raith Rovers keep a clean sheet 33% of the time and Inverness CT 28%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT: 1-1 (13%), 1-0 (11.7%) and 0-1 (10.1%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 13% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Raith Rovers, full-time Raith Rovers leads at 24%. A goal before the break is rated 66%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT
Raith Rovers or Inverness CT: which side does the model back?
The model gives Raith Rovers the best chance at 40%, with the draw at 29%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What is the correct score prediction for Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 13%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 43%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Is BTTS likely in Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT?
The BTTS yes line is rated 50%. Raith Rovers find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Inverness CT in 67%.
When is Raith Rovers vs Inverness CT and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.