Petrolul PloiestiHomeLDWWD
CFR 1907 ClujAwayWLDLD
Petrolul PloiestiHomeLDWWD
CFR 1907 ClujAwayWLDLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.32 | 3.15 | 1.95 | 1.78 | 1.75 | 1.97 | Bet | |
| 2.16 | 3.40 | 3.36 | 2.02 | 1.79 | 1.85 | 1.96 | Bet | |
| 2.04 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.93 | 1.79 | 1.72 | 1.95 | Bet | |
| 2.16 | 3.40 | 3.36 | 2.02 | 1.79 | 1.85 | 1.96 | Bet | |
| 2.16 | 3.40 | 3.36 | 2.02 | 1.79 | 1.85 | 1.96 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj prediction: Petrolul Ploiesti 2.17 (1xBet), draw 3.40 (Melbet), CFR 1907 Cluj 3.40 (BC.Game).
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.3%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.02 (Betwinner) and under 2.5 1.79 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 1.85 (Betwinner) and no 1.97 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
The Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj prediction leans to Petrolul Ploiesti: 45% against 27% for CFR 1907 Cluj, with 28% left for the draw, in the Liga I on Saturday, 31 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 2.63 in total, split 1.52 to Petrolul Ploiesti and 1.11 to CFR 1907 Cluj. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 49% and both teams to score 53%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is petrolul Ploiesti or draw at 73%. Betwinner offer the top price at 1.32. That price implies 76%, 2 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj.
Form check: Petrolul Ploiesti have won 2 of their last 5 with 12 scored and 6 conceded, CFR 1907 Cluj 1 of 5 scoring 5 and conceding 7.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 74%, over 2.5 at 49%, over 3.5 at 27%; under 2.5 is 51% and under 3.5 is 73%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 51%; Betwinner pay 1.79.
The chance of both teams scoring is 53%, built from Petrolul Ploiesti scoring in 78% of runs and CFR 1907 Cluj in 67%; clean sheets come at 33% for Petrolul Ploiesti and 22% for CFR 1907 Cluj.
Correct score: 1-1 leads at 12.2%, then 1-0 at 11% and 2-1 at 9.2%.
With the top scoreline at 12.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Petrolul Ploiesti, full-time Petrolul Ploiesti leads at 28%. A goal before the break is rated 69%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Petrolul Ploiesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Petrolul Ploiesti the best chance at 45%, with the draw at 28%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.2%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 49% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. Petrolul Ploiesti find the net in 78% of simulated matches and CFR 1907 Cluj in 67%.
Kick-off is 17:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.