CFR 1907 ClujHomeWLDLD
CFR 1907 ClujHomeWLDLD- Kick-off Wed 28 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.83 1.07 : 1.76
- Favourite
- 54% Universitatea Cluj
- Over 2.5 goals
- 54% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 55% model chance
- Prices compared
- 4 in the odds table
Best odds for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.89 | 3.56 | 1.76 | 1.77 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.01 | Bet | |
| 4.65 | 3.72 | 1.70 | 1.69 | 2.10 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 4.65 | 3.72 | 1.70 | 1.69 | 2.10 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet | |
| 4.65 | 3.72 | 1.70 | 1.72 | 1.96 | 1.68 | 2.11 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj are 4.65 for CFR 1907 Cluj at Melbet, 3.72 for the draw at Melbet and 1.76 for Universitatea Cluj at 1xBet.
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 95.1%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.77 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.10 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.70 (1xBet) and no 2.11 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
CFR 1907 Cluj v Universitatea Cluj head to head
- 8 Oct 26
CFR 1907 Cluj1:3Universitatea Cluj
1 meeting since coverage began, 4 goals in total: CFR 1907 Cluj scored 1, Universitatea Cluj scored 3.
CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj prediction
Our CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj prediction and pick
CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj prediction for the Cupa României on Wednesday, 28 October 2026: the model makes Universitatea Cluj a narrow favourite at 54%, with the draw at 23% and CFR 1907 Cluj at 23%.
The goal expectancy is 2.83 in total, split 1.07 to CFR 1907 Cluj and 1.76 to Universitatea Cluj. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 54% and both teams to score 55%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj is universitatea Cluj to win, a 54% chance. At 1.76 with 1xBet the market prices it at 57%, against 54% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj.
For a safer line, universitatea Cluj or draw covers 77% of outcomes at 1.18.
Form check: CFR 1907 Cluj have won 1 of their last 5 with 5 scored and 7 conceded, Universitatea Cluj 3 of 5 scoring 14 and conceding 8.
CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 77%, over 2.5 at 54%, over 3.5 at 32%; under 2.5 is 46% and under 3.5 is 69%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 54%, best priced 1.77 at 1xBet.
The chance of both teams scoring is 55%, built from CFR 1907 Cluj scoring in 66% of runs and Universitatea Cluj in 83%; clean sheets come at 17% for CFR 1907 Cluj and 34% for Universitatea Cluj.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.1%, followed by 0-1 (10.4%) and 1-2 (9.8%).
A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Universitatea Cluj, full-time Universitatea Cluj leads at 33%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj
The grid built from 1.07 and 1.76 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj
Who is favourite in CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj?
The model gives Universitatea Cluj the best chance at 54%, with the draw at 23%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.1%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 54% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj?
The BTTS yes line is rated 55%. CFR 1907 Cluj find the net in 66% of simulated matches and Universitatea Cluj in 83%.
When is CFR 1907 Cluj vs Universitatea Cluj and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 19:30 UTC on Wednesday, 28 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.