Skip to the predictions
Live 6 UTC
Liga I Round 14 Monday, 2 November 2026 Kick-off
FC VoluntariHomeLLLLD
Mon 2 Nov
Farul ConstantaAwayLWLW
322642
FC Voluntari winDrawFarul Constanta win
Kick-off
Mon 2 Nov
Expected goals
2.87
1.32 : 1.55
Favourite
42%
Farul Constanta
Over 2.5 goals
55%
model chance
Both teams to score
59%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta betting odds by bookmaker

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
22Bet3.003.482.181.742.011.612.18Bet
BC.Game3.053.452.141.741.991.602.14Bet
Betwinner3.003.482.181.742.011.612.18Bet
Melbet3.003.482.181.742.011.612.18Bet
Stake3.003.402.171.672.031.572.15Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Farul Constanta to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta prediction: FC Voluntari 3.05 (BC.Game), draw 3.48 (Melbet), Farul Constanta 2.18 (Melbet).

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.1%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.74 (Melbet) and under 2.5 2.03 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 1.61 (Melbet) and no 2.18 (Melbet).

The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.

74%

Our prediction

FC Voluntari or Farul Constanta (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.32 : 1.55-7% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
55% chance1.74
BTTSBoth teams to score
59% chance1.61
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
78% chance1.28fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.62fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Farul Constanta, full-time Farul Constanta
26% chance3.88fair
First halfFirst-half goal
73% chance1.38fair

FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta odds movement

FC Voluntari win3.05+0.09
Draw3.48-0.21
Farul Constanta win2.18-0.14
Over 2.5 goals1.74-0.08
Under 2.5 goals2.03-0.03

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta prediction

Our FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta prediction and pick

FC Voluntari host Farul Constanta on Monday, 2 November 2026 in the Liga I, and the model has Farul Constanta at 42%, the draw at 26% and FC Voluntari at 32%: that is the FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta prediction in one line.

FC Voluntari are expected to score 1.32 and Farul Constanta 1.55, so the total line is 2.87 goals; over 2.5 lands at 55% and BTTS at 59%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Our main pick is fC Voluntari or Farul Constanta (no draw) at 74%. The best price in our comparison is 1.26 at 22Bet, which implies 79%, so the model sits 6 points below the market.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

Over the last 5 matches FC Voluntari stand at 0 wins, 1 draws and 4 defeats; Farul Constanta show 2 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats in 4.

How many goals in FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Under 2.5 goals is rated 45% and under 3.5 68%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 78% and over 2.5 at 55%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 55%; Melbet pay 1.74.

BTTS yes stands at 59%. FC Voluntari score in 73% of simulations against a 27% clean sheet for Farul Constanta; Farul Constanta score in 79% while FC Voluntari shut them out 21% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.6%, followed by 1-2 (9%) and 0-1 (8.8%).

With the top scoreline at 11.6%, correct score stays a long-odds market for FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Farul Constanta, full-time Farul Constanta is the top combination at 26%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 73%.

Every market for FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

FC Voluntari to win32%3.05
Draw26%3.48
Farul Constanta to win42%2.18
FC Voluntari, draw no bet43%fair 2.32
Farul Constanta, draw no bet57%fair 1.76

Double chance

FC Voluntari or draw58%1.62
Farul Constanta or draw68%1.34
FC Voluntari or Farul Constanta (no draw)74%1.26

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals78%fair 1.28
Over 2.5 goals55%1.74
Over 3.5 goals32%fair 3.09
Over 4.5 goals16%fair 6.13
Under 1.5 goals22%fair 4.57
Under 2.5 goals45%2.03
Under 3.5 goals68%fair 1.48

BTTS

Both teams to score59%1.61
Not both teams to score41%2.18

Halves

First-half goal73%fair 1.38
Over 1.5 first-half goals37%fair 2.70
Second-half goal79%fair 1.26

Team goals

FC Voluntari to score73%fair 1.36
Farul Constanta to score79%fair 1.27
FC Voluntari clean sheet21%fair 4.72
Farul Constanta clean sheet27%fair 3.75
FC Voluntari to win to nil20%fair 5.13
Farul Constanta to win to nil25%fair 4.07

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.6%
1-29%
0-18.8%
2-17.7%
1-07.5%
0-26.8%

Half-time / full-time

Farul Constanta / Farul Constanta25.8%
FC Voluntari / FC Voluntari18.9%
Draw / Farul Constanta14.4%
Draw / Draw14.2%
Draw / FC Voluntari11.5%

Questions about FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta

Who will win FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta?

The model gives Farul Constanta the best chance at 42%, with the draw at 26%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 55%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. FC Voluntari find the net in 73% of simulated matches and Farul Constanta in 79%.

When do FC Voluntari play Farul Constanta?

FC Voluntari vs Farul Constanta starts at 15:30 UTC on Monday, 2 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, FC Voluntari v Farul ConstantaFC Voluntari or Farul Constanta (no draw), 74%
1.26Bet