OţelulHomeLLDLD
OţelulHomeLLDLD- Kick-off Sun 1 Nov
- Expected goals
- 2.54 1.54 : 1.00
- Favourite
- 50% Oţelul
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 49% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Best odds for Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 3.40 | 3.54 | 1.99 | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.90 | Bet | |
| 1.99 | 3.32 | 3.62 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 1.89 | 1.81 | Bet | |
| 1.97 | 3.25 | 3.65 | 2.08 | 1.68 | 1.84 | 1.82 | Bet | |
| 1.99 | 3.32 | 3.62 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 1.89 | 1.81 | Bet | |
| 1.99 | 3.32 | 3.62 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 1.89 | 1.81 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe prediction: Oţelul 1.99 (1xBet), draw 3.40 (1xBet), Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3.65 (BC.Game).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.12 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.75 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.89 (Melbet) and no 1.90 (1xBet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe odds movement
Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:58 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.
Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe prediction
Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe prediction and best bet
Oţelul are a narrow favourite in the Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe prediction, rated 50% to win this Liga I match on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe sit at 24% and the draw at 27%.
Expected goals are 1.54 for Oţelul and 1.00 for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe, a total of 2.54, which puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams to score at 49%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
Our main pick is oţelul or draw at 76%. At 1.26 with 1xBet the market prices it at 79%, against 76% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Form check: Oţelul have won 0 of their last 5 with 7 scored and 10 conceded, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 of 5 scoring 3 and conceding 10.
Goals, BTTS and correct score for Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Under 2.5 goals is rated 54% and under 3.5 75%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 72% and over 2.5 at 47%.
The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 54%, best priced 1.75 at 1xBet.
Both teams to score is 49%: Oţelul find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in 63%. Oţelul keep a clean sheet 37% of the time and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 21%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 12.1%, followed by 1-1 (12.1%) and 2-0 (9.4%).
With the top scoreline at 12.1%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Oţelul, full-time Oţelul leads at 30%. A goal before the break is rated 68%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 50% / 27% / 24% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Who will win Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe?
The model gives Oţelul the best chance at 50%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
What is the correct score prediction for Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe?
1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 12.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 47%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe both teams to score: yes or no?
The BTTS yes line is rated 49%. Oţelul find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in 63%.
When is Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe and where is the result shown?
Oţelul vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe starts at 13:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.