Skip to the predictions
Live 12 UTC
Peru Primera División Clausura - 15 Sunday, 1 November 2026 FT
UCV MoqueguaHomeLWLLD
0:0Half-time 0:0
Club Deportivo Los ChankasAwayDWLLD
482626
UCV Moquegua winDrawClub Deportivo Los Chankas win
Kick-off
Sun 1 Nov
Expected goals
2.76
1.63 : 1.13
Favourite
48%
UCV Moquegua
Over 2.5 goals
52%
model chance
Both teams to score
55%
model chance
Prices compared
5
in the odds table

Best odds for UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.973.483.521.781.951.652.11Bet
22Bet2.103.283.482.111.731.821.93Bet
BC.Game2.063.003.701.991.741.741.93Bet
Betwinner2.103.283.482.011.801.821.93Bet
Melbet2.103.283.482.011.801.821.93Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

UCV Moquegua to win partner prices

22Bet pay the best UCV Moquegua price at 2.10, 1xBet lead the draw at 3.48 and BC.Game have Club Deportivo Los Chankas longest at 3.70.

The best-price payout across the three results is 96.7%, several points better than any single book offers here.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 2.11 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.95 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.82 (22Bet) and no 2.11 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

74%

Our prediction

UCV Moquegua or draw
LeanWonExpected goals 1.63 : 1.13-4.9% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
52% chance2.11Lost
BTTSBoth teams to score
55% chance1.82Lost
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
76% chance1.31fairLost
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.55fairLost
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time UCV Moquegua, full-time UCV Moquegua
30% chance3.33fairLost
First halfFirst-half goal
71% chance1.41fairLost

UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas odds movement

UCV Moquegua win2.10unchanged
Draw3.48-0.17
Club Deportivo Los Chankas win3.70unchanged
Over 2.5 goals2.11unchanged
Under 2.5 goals1.95-0.03

Best price in the comparison at each refresh since the match was first priced on 1 Nov, 23:59 UTC. A shortening price means money has come for that outcome.

UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas prediction

Our UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas prediction and pick

UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas prediction for the Peru Primera División on Sunday, 1 November 2026: the model makes UCV Moquegua a narrow favourite at 48%, with the draw at 26% and Club Deportivo Los Chankas at 26%.

UCV Moquegua are expected to score 1.63 and Club Deportivo Los Chankas 1.13, so the total line is 2.76 goals; over 2.5 lands at 52% and BTTS at 55%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas is uCV Moquegua or draw, a 74% chance. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.28. That price implies 78%, 4 points over the model figure.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas.

UCV Moquegua average 0.2 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, Club Deportivo Los Chankas 0.6 and 1.2 across 5.

Goals, BTTS and correct score for UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas

On the goal lines UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas reads 76% for over 1.5, 52% for over 2.5 and 30% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 48%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 52%, best priced 2.11 at 22Bet.

Both teams to score is 55%: UCV Moquegua find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Club Deportivo Los Chankas in 68%. UCV Moquegua keep a clean sheet 32% of the time and Club Deportivo Los Chankas 20%.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.7%, followed by 1-0 (10.3%) and 2-1 (9.5%).

With the top scoreline at 11.7%, correct score stays a long-odds market for UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time UCV Moquegua, full-time UCV Moquegua leads at 30%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.

Match result

UCV Moquegua to win48%2.10
Draw26%3.48
Club Deportivo Los Chankas to win26%3.70
UCV Moquegua, draw no bet65%fair 1.53
Club Deportivo Los Chankas, draw no bet35%fair 2.88

Double chance

UCV Moquegua or draw74%1.28
Club Deportivo Los Chankas or draw52%1.75
UCV Moquegua or Club Deportivo Los Chankas (no draw)74%1.32

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals76%fair 1.31
Over 2.5 goals52%2.11
Over 3.5 goals30%fair 3.34
Over 4.5 goals15%fair 6.85
Under 1.5 goals24%fair 4.20
Under 2.5 goals48%1.95
Under 3.5 goals70%fair 1.43

BTTS

Both teams to score55%1.82
Not both teams to score45%2.11

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.41
Over 1.5 first-half goals35%fair 2.84
Second-half goal78%fair 1.28

Team goals

UCV Moquegua to score80%fair 1.24
Club Deportivo Los Chankas to score68%fair 1.48
UCV Moquegua clean sheet32%fair 3.10
Club Deportivo Los Chankas clean sheet20%fair 5.10
UCV Moquegua to win to nil30%fair 3.37
Club Deportivo Los Chankas to win to nil18%fair 5.56

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.7%
1-010.3%
2-19.5%
2-08.4%
0-17.2%
1-26.6%

Half-time / full-time

UCV Moquegua / UCV Moquegua30%
Draw / UCV Moquegua16.3%
Club Deportivo Los Chankas / Club Deportivo Los Chankas14.9%
Draw / Draw14.6%
Draw / Club Deportivo Los Chankas9.8%

Questions about UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Who will win UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas?

The model gives UCV Moquegua the best chance at 48%, with the draw at 26%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.

UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas correct score: what does the model say?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 52% backs the same picture with less variance.

Will both teams score in UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas?

The BTTS yes line is rated 55%. UCV Moquegua find the net in 80% of simulated matches and Club Deportivo Los Chankas in 68%.

What time does UCV Moquegua vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas kick off?

Kick-off is 16:00 UTC on Sunday, 1 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, UCV Moquegua v Club Deportivo Los ChankasUCV Moquegua or draw, 74%
1.28Bet