GVVV VeenendaalHomeWW
NoordwijkAwayWL
GVVV VeenendaalHomeWW
NoordwijkAwayWL| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 4.05 | 4.58 | 1.48 | 2.33 | 1.54 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 1.54 | 4.35 | 5.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet | |
| 1.52 | 4.20 | 5.20 | 1.51 | 2.42 | 1.56 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 1.55 | 4.29 | 5.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet | |
| 1.55 | 4.29 | 5.19 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 2.28 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk prediction: GVVV Veenendaal 1.63 (1xBet), draw 4.35 (22Bet), Noordwijk 5.27 (22Bet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 96.8%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.51 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.50 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.59 (22Bet) and no 2.32 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
The GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk prediction leans to GVVV Veenendaal: 57% against 21% for Noordwijk, with 22% left for the draw, in the KNVB Beker on Thursday, 29 October 2026.
GVVV Veenendaal are expected to score 2.07 and Noordwijk 1.19, so the total line is 3.26 goals; over 2.5 lands at 63% and BTTS at 61%.
One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.
The pick for GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk is gVVV Veenendaal to win, a 57% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.63. That price implies 61%, 4 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk.
For a safer line, gVVV Veenendaal or draw covers 79% of outcomes at 1.16.
With the draw down at 22%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 37% and under 3.5 59%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 84% and over 2.5 at 63%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 63%, best priced 1.51 at BC.Game.
The chance of both teams scoring is 61%, built from GVVV Veenendaal scoring in 87% of runs and Noordwijk in 70%; clean sheets come at 30% for GVVV Veenendaal and 13% for Noordwijk.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Correct score: 2-1 leads at 9.8%, then 1-1 at 9.5% and 2-0 at 8.2%.
With the top scoreline at 9.8%, correct score stays a long-odds market for GVVV Veenendaal vs Noordwijk; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time GVVV Veenendaal, full-time GVVV Veenendaal leads at 37%. A goal before the break is rated 77%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 57% / 22% / 21% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives GVVV Veenendaal the best chance at 57%, with the draw at 22%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.8%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 63% backs the same picture with less variance.
The BTTS yes line is rated 61%. GVVV Veenendaal find the net in 87% of simulated matches and Noordwijk in 70%.
Kick-off is 19:00 UTC on Thursday, 29 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.