CambuurHomeWDWWW
CambuurHomeWDWWW- Kick-off Sun 8 Nov
- Expected goals
- 4.17 1.30 : 2.87
- Favourite
- 69% PSV Eindhoven
- Over 2.5 goals
- 77% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 69% model chance
- Prices compared
- 6 in the odds table
Best odds for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.24 | 5.88 | 1.36 | 1.24 | 3.85 | 1.40 | 2.73 | Bet | |
| 7.10 | 5.80 | 1.35 | 1.24 | 3.85 | 1.40 | 2.73 | Bet | |
| 6.40 | 5.40 | 1.36 | 1.24 | 3.75 | 1.43 | 2.60 | Bet | |
| 7.10 | 5.80 | 1.35 | 1.24 | 3.85 | 1.40 | 2.73 | Bet | |
| 7.10 | 5.80 | 1.35 | 1.24 | 3.85 | 1.40 | 2.73 | Bet | |
| 6.80 | 5.60 | 1.34 | - | - | 1.43 | 2.55 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Cambuur price at 7.24, 1xBet lead the draw at 5.88 and BC.Game have PSV Eindhoven longest at 1.36.
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.8%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.24 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 3.85 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.43 (Stake) and no 2.73 (22Bet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven prediction
Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven prediction, who wins and at what price
Cambuur host PSV Eindhoven on Sunday, 8 November 2026 in the Eredivisie, and the model has PSV Eindhoven at 69%, the draw at 16% and Cambuur at 15%: that is the Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven prediction in one line.
Cambuur are expected to score 1.30 and PSV Eindhoven 2.87, so the total line is 4.17 goals; over 2.5 lands at 77% and BTTS at 69%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is pSV Eindhoven to win at 69%. At 1.36 with BC.Game the market prices it at 74%, against 69% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
PSV Eindhoven or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 85% chance, priced 1.10.
The draw sits at only 16%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Form check: Cambuur have won 4 of their last 5 with 15 scored and 3 conceded, PSV Eindhoven 2 of 5 scoring 10 and conceding 4.
Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven over 2.5 goals, BTTS and correct score
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 92%, over 2.5 at 77%, over 3.5 at 60%; under 2.5 is 23% and under 3.5 is 40%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 77%; BC.Game pay 1.24.
BTTS yes stands at 69%. Cambuur score in 73% of simulations against a 27% clean sheet for PSV Eindhoven; PSV Eindhoven score in 94% while Cambuur shut them out 6% of the time.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 69%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-2 at 8.3%, followed by 1-3 (7.9%) and 0-2 (6.4%).
With the top scoreline at 8.3%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time PSV Eindhoven, full-time PSV Eindhoven leads at 48%. A goal before the break is rated 85%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market rated for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven
Who is favourite in Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
The model gives PSV Eindhoven the best chance at 69%, with the draw at 16%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
What is the correct score prediction for Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 8.3%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 77%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven?
The BTTS yes line is rated 69%. Cambuur find the net in 73% of simulated matches and PSV Eindhoven in 94%.
What time does Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven kick off?
Cambuur vs PSV Eindhoven starts at 15:45 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
