Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
Serie C - Girone B Girone B - 11 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
Atalanta IIHomeLWLWL
1:2Half-time 1:1
Campobasso FCAwayDLLWW
472429
Atalanta II winDrawCampobasso FC win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.96
1.68 : 1.28
Favourite
47%
Atalanta II
Over 2.5 goals
57%
model chance
Both teams to score
59%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

76%

Our prediction

Atalanta II or Campobasso FC (no draw)
StrongExpected goals 1.68 : 1.28
1.32fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
57% chance1.77fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
59% chance1.71fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
80% chance1.26fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
11% chance9.01fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Atalanta II, full-time Atalanta II
29% chance3.48fair
First halfFirst-half goal
74% chance1.36fair

Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC prediction

Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC prediction, who wins and at what price

Atalanta II are marginally ahead in the Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC prediction, rated 47% to win this Serie C - Girone B match on Saturday, 24 October 2026. Campobasso FC sit at 29% and the draw at 24%.

The goal expectancy is 2.96 in total, split 1.68 to Atalanta II and 1.28 to Campobasso FC. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 57% and both teams to score 59%.

One score grid produces every chance here: the 1X2 split, the goal lines, BTTS and the scorelines all come from the same pair of expected goals.

Atalanta II or Campobasso FC (no draw) is the main selection, rated 76%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Form check: Atalanta II have won 2 of their last 5 with 6 scored and 7 conceded, Campobasso FC 2 of 5 scoring 7 and conceding 10.

How many goals in Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC? Lines, BTTS and scorelines

Under 2.5 goals is rated 44% and under 3.5 66%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 57%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 57%.

Both teams to score is 59%: Atalanta II find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Campobasso FC in 72%. Atalanta II keep a clean sheet 28% of the time and Campobasso FC 19%.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 59%.

Correct score: 1-1 leads at 11.1%, then 2-1 at 9.4% and 1-0 at 8.7%.

Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.1% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Atalanta II, full-time Atalanta II leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 74%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 47% / 24% / 29% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Atalanta II to win47%fair 2.14
Draw24%fair 4.17
Campobasso FC to win29%fair 3.42
Atalanta II, draw no bet62%fair 1.62
Campobasso FC, draw no bet38%fair 2.60

Double chance

Atalanta II or draw71%fair 1.41
Campobasso FC or draw53%fair 1.88
Atalanta II or Campobasso FC (no draw)76%fair 1.32

Goals

Over 0.5 goals95%fair 1.05
Over 1.5 goals80%fair 1.26
Over 2.5 goals57%fair 1.77
Over 3.5 goals34%fair 2.91
Over 4.5 goals18%fair 5.62
Under 1.5 goals21%fair 4.88
Under 2.5 goals44%fair 2.30
Under 3.5 goals66%fair 1.52

BTTS

Both teams to score59%fair 1.71
Not both teams to score42%fair 2.41

Halves

First-half goal74%fair 1.36
Over 1.5 first-half goals38%fair 2.60
Second-half goal80%fair 1.24

Team goals

Atalanta II to score81%fair 1.23
Campobasso FC to score72%fair 1.39
Atalanta II clean sheet28%fair 3.60
Campobasso FC clean sheet19%fair 5.38
Atalanta II to win to nil26%fair 3.91
Campobasso FC to win to nil17%fair 5.85

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

1-111.1%
2-19.4%
1-08.7%
2-07.3%
1-27.1%
0-16.6%

Half-time / full-time

Atalanta II / Atalanta II28.7%
Campobasso FC / Campobasso FC16.8%
Draw / Atalanta II15.3%
Draw / Draw13.6%
Draw / Campobasso FC10.4%

Questions about Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC

Who will win Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC?

The model gives Atalanta II the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 24%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 57%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC?

The BTTS yes line is rated 59%. Atalanta II find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Campobasso FC in 72%.

What time does Atalanta II vs Campobasso FC kick off?

Kick-off is 12:30 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Atalanta II v Campobasso FCAtalanta II or Campobasso FC (no draw), 76%
1.32fair