Fehérvár FCAwayLWLLW
Fehérvár FCAwayLWLLW- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.85 1.67 : 1.18
- Favourite
- 48% Tiszakecske FC
- Over 2.5 goals
- 54% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 58% model chance
- Prices compared
- 3 in the odds table
Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.34 | 3.13 | 1.77 | 1.90 | 1.63 | 2.10 | Bet | |
| 2.04 | 3.34 | 3.13 | 1.77 | 1.90 | 1.63 | 2.10 | Bet | |
| 2.04 | 3.45 | 3.15 | 1.78 | 1.95 | 1.61 | 2.08 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC prediction: Tiszakecske FC 2.04 (22Bet), draw 3.45 (BC.Game), Fehérvár FC 3.15 (BC.Game).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 91.1%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.78 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 1.95 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.63 (22Bet) and no 2.10 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC prediction
Our Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC prediction and pick
The Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC prediction leans to Tiszakecske FC: 48% against 27% for Fehérvár FC, with 25% left for the draw, in the NB II on Saturday, 31 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 2.85 in total, split 1.67 to Tiszakecske FC and 1.18 to Fehérvár FC. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 54% and both teams to score 58%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is tiszakecske FC or Fehérvár FC (no draw) at 75%. 22Bet offer the top price at 1.24. That price implies 81%, 6 points over the model figure.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC.
Form check: Tiszakecske FC have won 2 of their last 5 with 10 scored and 9 conceded, Fehérvár FC 2 of 5 scoring 5 and conceding 4.
How many goals in Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC? Lines, BTTS and scorelines
On the goal lines Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC reads 78% for over 1.5, 54% for over 2.5 and 32% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 46%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 54%, best priced 1.78 at BC.Game.
BTTS yes stands at 58%. Tiszakecske FC score in 81% of simulations against a 19% clean sheet for Fehérvár FC; Fehérvár FC score in 69% while Tiszakecske FC shut them out 31% of the time.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC: 1-1 (11.4%), 1-0 (9.7%) and 2-1 (9.5%).
With the top scoreline at 11.4%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Tiszakecske FC, full-time Tiszakecske FC leads at 30%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC
Who is favourite in Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC?
The model gives Tiszakecske FC the best chance at 48%, with the draw at 25%. Under 50% the favourite fails to win more often than it wins, which is why the double chance is the safer line here.
Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC correct score: what does the model say?
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.4%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 54% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC?
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Tiszakecske FC find the net in 81% of simulated matches and Fehérvár FC in 69%.
When is Tiszakecske FC vs Fehérvár FC and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 14:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
