Skip to the predictions
Live 18 UTC
NB II Round 12 Saturday, 31 October 2026 FT
BVSCHomeLWWDW
1:0Half-time 0:0
CsakvarAwayLLLLL
632116
BVSC winDrawCsakvar win
Kick-off
Sat 31 Oct
Expected goals
2.84
1.97 : 0.87
Favourite
63%
BVSC
Over 2.5 goals
54%
model chance
Both teams to score
51%
model chance
Prices compared
2
in the odds table

Best odds for BVSC vs Csakvar

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet1.493.805.721.771.901.821.85Bet
22Bet1.484.435.621.911.832.181.61Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

BVSC to win partner prices

The top 1X2 prices for BVSC vs Csakvar are 1.49 for BVSC at 1xBet, 4.43 for the draw at 22Bet and 5.72 for Csakvar at 1xBet.

The best-price payout across the three results is 93.3%, several points better than any single book offers here.

On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.91 (22Bet) and under 2.5 1.90 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 2.18 (22Bet) and no 1.85 (1xBet).

Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.

63%

Our prediction

BVSC to win
BankerExpected goals 1.97 : 0.87-5.8% against the best price
Double chanceBVSC or draw
85% chance1.11
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
54% chance1.91
BTTSBoth teams to score
51% chance2.18
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
78% chance1.29fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
12% chance8.70fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time BVSC, full-time BVSC
41% chance2.45fair

BVSC vs Csakvar prediction

Our BVSC vs Csakvar prediction and pick

The BVSC vs Csakvar prediction leans to BVSC: 63% against 16% for Csakvar, with 21% left for the draw, in the NB II on Saturday, 31 October 2026.

Expected goals are 1.97 for BVSC and 0.87 for Csakvar, a total of 2.84, which puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams to score at 51%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

The pick for BVSC vs Csakvar is bVSC to win, a 63% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.49. That price implies 67%, 4 points over the model figure.

At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on BVSC vs Csakvar.

BVSC or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 85% chance, priced 1.11.

The draw sits at only 21%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Over the last 5 matches BVSC stand at 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 defeats; Csakvar show 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 defeats in 5.

BVSC vs Csakvar goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Under 2.5 goals is rated 46% and under 3.5 68%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 78% and over 2.5 at 54%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 54%; 22Bet pay 1.91.

The chance of both teams scoring is 51%, built from BVSC scoring in 86% of runs and Csakvar in 58%; clean sheets come at 42% for BVSC and 14% for Csakvar.

Correct score: 1-0 leads at 11.5%, then 2-0 at 11.3% and 1-1 at 10%.

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time BVSC, full-time BVSC leads at 41%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for BVSC vs Csakvar

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 63% / 21% / 16% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

BVSC to win63%1.49
Draw21%4.43
Csakvar to win16%5.72
BVSC, draw no bet80%fair 1.25
Csakvar, draw no bet20%fair 5.08

Double chance

BVSC or draw85%1.11
Csakvar or draw37%2.48
BVSC or Csakvar (no draw)79%1.18

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals78%fair 1.29
Over 2.5 goals54%1.91
Over 3.5 goals32%fair 3.15
Over 4.5 goals16%fair 6.29
Under 1.5 goals22%fair 4.46
Under 2.5 goals46%1.90
Under 3.5 goals68%fair 1.46

BTTS

Both teams to score51%2.18
Not both teams to score49%1.85

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.39
Over 1.5 first-half goals37%fair 2.74
Second-half goal79%fair 1.27

Team goals

BVSC to score86%fair 1.16
Csakvar to score58%fair 1.72
BVSC clean sheet42%fair 2.39
Csakvar clean sheet14%fair 7.19
BVSC to win to nil39%fair 2.60
Csakvar to win to nil13%fair 7.81

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-011.5%
2-011.3%
1-110%
2-19.9%
3-07.4%
3-16.5%

Half-time / full-time

BVSC / BVSC40.8%
Draw / BVSC19.4%
Draw / Draw12.8%
Csakvar / Csakvar8.6%
Draw / Csakvar6.2%

Questions about BVSC vs Csakvar

Who will win BVSC vs Csakvar?

The model gives BVSC the best chance at 63%, with the draw at 21%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What scoreline is most likely in BVSC vs Csakvar?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 11.5%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 54% backs the same picture with less variance.

Is BTTS likely in BVSC vs Csakvar?

The BTTS yes line is rated 51%. BVSC find the net in 86% of simulated matches and Csakvar in 58%.

What time does BVSC vs Csakvar kick off?

Kick-off is 12:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, BVSC v CsakvarBVSC to win, 63%
1.49Bet