Ferencvarosi TCAwayDWWWW
Ferencvarosi TCAwayDWWWW- Kick-off Sun 8 Nov
- Expected goals
- 3.44 1.26 : 2.18
- Favourite
- 58% Ferencvarosi TC
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 64% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC betting odds by bookmaker
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 4.25 | 1.54 | 1.38 | 2.62 | 1.46 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 4.53 | 4.25 | 1.54 | 1.38 | 2.63 | 1.46 | 2.50 | Bet | |
| 4.20 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.45 | 2.60 | 1.46 | 2.40 | Bet | |
| 4.38 | 4.10 | 1.58 | 1.38 | 2.63 | 1.45 | 2.53 | Bet | |
| 4.38 | 4.10 | 1.58 | 1.39 | 2.59 | 1.45 | 2.53 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best Vasas price at 4.53, 22Bet lead the draw at 4.25 and BC.Game have Ferencvarosi TC longest at 1.62.
The best-price payout across the three results is 93.2%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.45 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.63 (Betwinner); both teams to score yes pays 1.46 (22Bet) and no 2.53 (Melbet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC prediction
Our Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC prediction and pick
The Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC prediction leans to Ferencvarosi TC: 58% against 21% for Vasas, with 21% left for the draw, in the NB I on Sunday, 8 November 2026.
Expected goals are 1.26 for Vasas and 2.18 for Ferencvarosi TC, a total of 3.44, which puts over 2.5 goals at 66% and both teams to score at 64%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC is ferencvarosi TC to win, a 58% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.62 at BC.Game, which implies 62%, so the model sits 4 points below the market.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC.
For a safer line, ferencvarosi TC or draw covers 79% of outcomes at 1.16.
With the draw down at 21%, draw no bet costs little insurance and the 12 line keeps most of the win price.
Over the last 5 matches Vasas stand at 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 defeats; Ferencvarosi TC show 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 defeats in 5.
Goals forecast for Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
Under 2.5 goals is rated 34% and under 3.5 55%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 86% and over 2.5 at 66%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 66%, best priced 1.45 at BC.Game.
The chance of both teams scoring is 64%, built from Vasas scoring in 72% of runs and Ferencvarosi TC in 89%; clean sheets come at 11% for Vasas and 28% for Ferencvarosi TC.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 64%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC: 1-2 (9.6%), 1-1 (8.8%) and 0-2 (7.6%).
With the top scoreline at 9.6%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Ferencvarosi TC, full-time Ferencvarosi TC leads at 38%. A goal before the break is rated 79%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC
The grid built from 1.26 and 2.18 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC
Who is favourite in Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC?
The model gives Ferencvarosi TC the best chance at 58%, with the draw at 21%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What is the correct score prediction for Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC?
1-2 is the most likely scoreline at 9.6%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 66% backs the same picture with less variance.
Is BTTS likely in Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC?
The BTTS yes line is rated 64%. Vasas find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Ferencvarosi TC in 89%.
When is Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC and where is the result shown?
Kick-off is 18:00 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.
