NyiregyhazaHomeLLWWL
Gyori ETO FCAwayLWWLD
NyiregyhazaHomeLLWWL
Gyori ETO FCAwayLWWLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.58 | 3.11 | 1.55 | 2.24 | 1.49 | 2.42 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 3.58 | 3.11 | 1.55 | 2.24 | 1.49 | 2.42 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 3.60 | 3.15 | 1.58 | 2.26 | 1.50 | 2.32 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 3.58 | 3.11 | 1.55 | 2.24 | 1.49 | 2.42 | Bet | |
| 1.98 | 3.58 | 3.11 | 1.55 | 2.24 | 1.49 | 2.42 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC prediction: Nyiregyhaza 1.98 (Betwinner), draw 3.60 (BC.Game), Gyori ETO FC 3.15 (BC.Game).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 90.9%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.58 (BC.Game) and under 2.5 2.26 (BC.Game); both teams to score yes pays 1.50 (BC.Game) and no 2.42 (22Bet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Nyiregyhaza are marginally ahead in the Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC prediction, rated 46% to win this NB I match on Sunday, 8 November 2026. Gyori ETO FC sit at 30% and the draw at 24%.
The goal expectancy is 3.13 in total, split 1.75 to Nyiregyhaza and 1.38 to Gyori ETO FC. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 60% and both teams to score 63%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Our main pick is nyiregyhaza or Gyori ETO FC (no draw) at 76%. The best price in our comparison is 1.22 at BC.Game, which implies 82%, so the model sits 6 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Nyiregyhaza average 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded across their last 5, Gyori ETO FC 1.2 and 1.4 across 5.
Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 82%, over 2.5 at 60%, over 3.5 at 38%; under 2.5 is 40% and under 3.5 is 62%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 60%, best priced 1.58 at BC.Game.
Both teams to score is 63%: Nyiregyhaza find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Gyori ETO FC in 75%. Nyiregyhaza keep a clean sheet 25% of the time and Gyori ETO FC 17%.
Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 63%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 10.6%, followed by 2-1 (9.2%) and 1-0 (7.7%).
With the top scoreline at 10.6%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Nyiregyhaza, full-time Nyiregyhaza leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 76%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 46% / 24% / 30% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Nyiregyhaza the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 24%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 60%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 63%. Nyiregyhaza find the net in 83% of simulated matches and Gyori ETO FC in 75%.
Kick-off is 12:15 UTC on Sunday, 8 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.