Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
Meistriliiga Round 36 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
TammekaHomeLLWLW
Sat 7 Nov
VaprusAwayDLLDL
602020
Tammeka winDrawVaprus win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
3.43
2.22 : 1.21
Favourite
60%
Tammeka
Over 2.5 goals
66%
model chance
Both teams to score
63%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Tammeka vs Vaprus odds comparison

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened Tammeka vs Vaprus yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

60%

Our prediction

Tammeka to win
StrongExpected goals 2.22 : 1.21
1.66fair
Double chanceTammeka or Vaprus (no draw)
80% chance1.25fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
66% chance1.51fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
63% chance1.60fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
86% chance1.17fair
ScorelineCorrect score 2-1
10% chance10.31fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Tammeka, full-time Tammeka
39% chance2.54fair

Tammeka vs Vaprus prediction

Tammeka vs Vaprus prediction, who wins and at what price

Tammeka vs Vaprus prediction for the Meistriliiga on Saturday, 7 November 2026: the model makes Tammeka the clear favourite at 60%, with the draw at 20% and Vaprus at 20%.

Tammeka are expected to score 2.22 and Vaprus 1.21, so the total line is 3.43 goals; over 2.5 lands at 66% and BTTS at 63%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Tammeka to win is the main selection, rated 60%. Bookmakers have not opened this line yet; the page shows the fair price until they do.

Tammeka or Vaprus (no draw) is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 80% chance.

The draw sits at only 20%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.

Tammeka average 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded across their last 5, Vaprus 1.0 and 2.0 across 5.

Goals forecast for Tammeka vs Vaprus with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 86%, over 2.5 at 66%, over 3.5 at 45%; under 2.5 is 34% and under 3.5 is 55%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 66%.

BTTS yes stands at 63%. Tammeka score in 89% of simulations against a 11% clean sheet for Vaprus; Vaprus score in 70% while Tammeka shut them out 30% of the time.

Both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 63%.

The most likely scoreline is 2-1 at 9.7%, followed by 1-1 (8.7%) and 2-0 (8%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

Half-time / full-time: half-time Tammeka, full-time Tammeka is the top combination at 39%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 79%.

Every market for Tammeka vs Vaprus

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 60% / 20% / 20% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

Tammeka to win60%fair 1.66
Draw20%fair 5.03
Vaprus to win20%fair 5.00
Tammeka, draw no bet75%fair 1.33
Vaprus, draw no bet25%fair 4.00

Double chance

Tammeka or draw80%fair 1.25
Vaprus or draw40%fair 2.51
Tammeka or Vaprus (no draw)80%fair 1.25

Goals

Over 0.5 goals97%fair 1.03
Over 1.5 goals86%fair 1.17
Over 2.5 goals66%fair 1.51
Over 3.5 goals45%fair 2.23
Over 4.5 goals26%fair 3.83
Under 1.5 goals14%fair 6.94
Under 2.5 goals34%fair 2.98
Under 3.5 goals55%fair 1.81

BTTS

Both teams to score63%fair 1.60
Not both teams to score38%fair 2.67

Halves

First-half goal79%fair 1.27
Over 1.5 first-half goals46%fair 2.19
Second-half goal85%fair 1.18

Team goals

Tammeka to score89%fair 1.12
Vaprus to score70%fair 1.42
Tammeka clean sheet30%fair 3.36
Vaprus clean sheet11%fair 9.17
Tammeka to win to nil27%fair 3.65
Vaprus to win to nil10%fair 10.00

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.00
Even number of goals50%fair 2.00

Most likely scores

2-19.7%
1-18.7%
2-08%
1-07.2%
3-17.1%
3-05.9%

Half-time / full-time

Tammeka / Tammeka39.3%
Draw / Tammeka17.2%
Vaprus / Vaprus11.2%
Draw / Draw10.5%
Draw / Vaprus7%

Questions about Tammeka vs Vaprus

Who is favourite in Tammeka vs Vaprus?

The model gives Tammeka the best chance at 60%, with the draw at 20%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.

What scoreline is most likely in Tammeka vs Vaprus?

2-1 is the most likely scoreline at 9.7%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 66% backs the same picture with less variance.

Tammeka vs Vaprus both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 63%. Tammeka find the net in 89% of simulated matches and Vaprus in 70%.

When do Tammeka play Vaprus?

Kick-off is 10:30 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Tammeka v VaprusTammeka to win, 60%
1.66fair