Skip to the predictions
Live 29 UTC
First NL Round 12 Saturday, 7 November 2026 Kick-off
Mladost ŽdraloviHomeLWLWW
Sat 7 Nov
HrvaceAwayWLLDW
472825
Mladost Ždralovi winDrawHrvace win
Kick-off
Sat 7 Nov
Expected goals
2.26
1.34 : 0.92
Favourite
47%
Mladost Ždralovi
Over 2.5 goals
39%
model chance
Both teams to score
44%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

No bookmaker lines are stored for this match yet. Prices appear once the feed carries them, usually within 48 hours of kick-off for the major competitions and the evening before for smaller ones.

74%

Our prediction

Mladost Ždralovi or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.34 : 0.92
1.34fair
Goal lineUnder 2.5 goals
61% chance1.65fair
BTTSNot both teams to score
56% chance1.80fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
66% chance1.52fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-0
14% chance7.14fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Mladost Ždralovi, full-time Mladost Ždralovi
28% chance3.64fair
First halfFirst-half goal
64% chance1.57fair

Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace prediction

Our Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace prediction and pick

Mladost Ždralovi are marginally ahead in the Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace prediction, rated 47% to win this First NL match on Saturday, 7 November 2026. Hrvace sit at 26% and the draw at 28%.

Expected goals are 1.34 for Mladost Ždralovi and 0.92 for Hrvace, a total of 2.26, which puts over 2.5 goals at 39% and both teams to score at 44%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

Mladost Ždralovi or draw is the main selection, rated 74%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

Over the last 5 matches Mladost Ždralovi stand at 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats; Hrvace show 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 defeats in 5.

A low-scoring Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace? Under 2.5, BTTS and scoreline

On the goal lines Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace reads 66% for over 1.5, 39% for over 2.5 and 19% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 61%.

The goals pick is under 2.5 goals at 61%.

The chance of both teams scoring is 44%, built from Mladost Ždralovi scoring in 74% of runs and Hrvace in 60%; clean sheets come at 40% for Mladost Ždralovi and 26% for Hrvace.

The most likely scoreline is 1-0 at 14%, followed by 1-1 (12.9%) and 0-0 (10.4%).

A correct score bet pays long because the probability spreads across dozens of results; the over and under lines above back the same match picture with far less variance.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Mladost Ždralovi, full-time Mladost Ždralovi leads at 28%. A goal before the break is rated 64%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace

The grid built from 1.34 and 0.92 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

Mladost Ždralovi to win47%fair 2.15
Draw28%fair 3.58
Hrvace to win26%fair 3.91
Mladost Ždralovi, draw no bet65%fair 1.55
Hrvace, draw no bet36%fair 2.82

Double chance

Mladost Ždralovi or draw74%fair 1.34
Hrvace or draw54%fair 1.87
Mladost Ždralovi or Hrvace (no draw)72%fair 1.39

Goals

Over 0.5 goals90%fair 1.12
Over 1.5 goals66%fair 1.52
Over 2.5 goals39%fair 2.54
Over 3.5 goals19%fair 5.18
Over 4.5 goals8%fair 12.66
Under 1.5 goals34%fair 2.94
Under 2.5 goals61%fair 1.65
Under 3.5 goals81%fair 1.24

BTTS

Both teams to score44%fair 2.26
Not both teams to score56%fair 1.80

Halves

First-half goal64%fair 1.57
Over 1.5 first-half goals27%fair 3.70
Second-half goal71%fair 1.41

Team goals

Mladost Ždralovi to score74%fair 1.36
Hrvace to score60%fair 1.66
Mladost Ždralovi clean sheet40%fair 2.51
Hrvace clean sheet26%fair 3.82
Mladost Ždralovi to win to nil37%fair 2.72
Hrvace to win to nil24%fair 4.24

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.02
Even number of goals51%fair 1.98

Most likely scores

1-014%
1-112.9%
0-010.4%
0-19.6%
2-09.4%
2-18.6%

Half-time / full-time

Mladost Ždralovi / Mladost Ždralovi27.5%
Draw / Draw18.6%
Draw / Mladost Ždralovi16.9%
Hrvace / Hrvace14.2%
Draw / Hrvace10.3%

Questions about Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace

Who is favourite in Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace?

The model gives Mladost Ždralovi the best chance at 47%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace?

1-0 is the most likely scoreline at 14%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 39%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

Is BTTS likely in Mladost Ždralovi vs Hrvace?

The BTTS yes line is rated 44%. Mladost Ždralovi find the net in 74% of simulated matches and Hrvace in 60%.

When do Mladost Ždralovi play Hrvace?

Kick-off is 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 7 November 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.

Our pick, Mladost Ždralovi v HrvaceMladost Ždralovi or draw, 74%
1.34fair