CSKA SofiaHomeLWDWD
LudogoretsAwayWWLW
CSKA SofiaHomeLWDWD
LudogoretsAwayWWLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.26 | 3.28 | 1.79 | 1.94 | 1.63 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.04 | 3.30 | 3.35 | 1.77 | 1.96 | 1.61 | 2.12 | Bet | |
| 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.81 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.21 | Bet | |
| 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 1.96 | 1.62 | 2.07 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
1xBet pay the best CSKA Sofia price at 2.14, Betwinner lead the draw at 3.50 and BC.Game have Ludogorets longest at 3.35.
The best-price payout across the three results is 95.1%, several points better than any single book offers here.
On the goal markets, over 2.5 pays 1.81 (22Bet) and under 2.5 2.00 (22Bet); both teams to score yes pays 1.63 (1xBet) and no 2.21 (22Bet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
CSKA Sofia host Ludogorets on Monday, 26 October 2026 in the First League, and the model has CSKA Sofia at 43%, the draw at 27% and Ludogorets at 30%: that is the CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets prediction in one line.
The goal expectancy is 2.82 in total, split 1.55 to CSKA Sofia and 1.27 to Ludogorets. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 53% and both teams to score 58%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets is cSKA Sofia or Ludogorets (no draw), a 73% chance. The best price in our comparison is 1.30 at 1xBet, which implies 77%, so the model sits 4 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
CSKA Sofia average 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Ludogorets 2.8 and 0.5 across 4.
On the goal lines CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets reads 77% for over 1.5, 53% for over 2.5 and 31% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 47%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 53%; 22Bet pay 1.81.
Both teams to score is 58%: CSKA Sofia find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Ludogorets in 72%. CSKA Sofia keep a clean sheet 28% of the time and Ludogorets 21%.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.7%, followed by 1-0 (9.2%) and 2-1 (9.1%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 11.7% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
Half-time / full-time: half-time CSKA Sofia, full-time CSKA Sofia is the top combination at 27%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 72%.
Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 43% / 27% / 30% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives CSKA Sofia the best chance at 43%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.7%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 53%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. CSKA Sofia find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Ludogorets in 72%.
Kick-off is 17:30 UTC on Monday, 26 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.