Club Atlético GüemesHomeLLWLD
Club Atlético GüemesHomeLLWLD- Kick-off Sat 31 Oct
- Expected goals
- 2.44 0.62 : 1.82
- Favourite
- 67% Temperley
- Over 2.5 goals
- 44% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 39% model chance
- Prices compared
- 5 in the odds table
Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.00 | 4.10 | 1.33 | 2.01 | 1.69 | 2.40 | 1.50 | Bet | |
| 9.10 | 3.94 | 1.42 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 2.34 | 1.53 | Bet | |
| 9.10 | 3.94 | 1.42 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 2.34 | 1.53 | Bet | |
| 9.10 | 3.94 | 1.42 | 2.11 | 1.73 | 2.34 | 1.53 | Bet | |
| 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.38 | 1.88 | 1.79 | 2.20 | 1.55 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley are 9.10 for Club Atlético Güemes at Melbet, 4.20 for the draw at Stake and 1.42 for Temperley at Melbet.
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 94.9%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 2.11 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.79 (Stake); both teams to score yes pays 2.40 (1xBet) and no 1.55 (Stake).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley prediction
Our Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley prediction and pick
The Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley prediction leans to Temperley: 67% against 13% for Club Atlético Güemes, with 21% left for the draw, in the Primera Nacional on Saturday, 31 October 2026.
The goal expectancy is 2.44 in total, split 0.62 to Club Atlético Güemes and 1.82 to Temperley. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 44% and both teams to score 39%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is temperley to win at 67%. At 1.42 with Melbet the market prices it at 71%, against 67% from the model.
At that price the market already expects this result, so the selection is a probable outcome rather than value. The goal lines carry the better return on Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley.
For a safer line, temperley or draw covers 87% of outcomes at 1.04.
The draw sits at only 21%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Form check: Club Atlético Güemes have won 1 of their last 5 with 5 scored and 9 conceded, Temperley 2 of 5 scoring 7 and conceding 6.
Under 2.5, both teams to score and the scoreline in Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley
Under 2.5 goals is rated 56% and under 3.5 77%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 70% and over 2.5 at 44%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 56%; Stake pay 1.79.
Both teams to score is 39%: Club Atlético Güemes find the net in 46% of simulated matches and Temperley in 84%. Club Atlético Güemes keep a clean sheet 16% of the time and Temperley 54%.
Not both teams to score is the stronger side of the BTTS market at 61%.
Correct score: 0-1 leads at 15.9%, then 0-2 at 14.4% and 1-1 at 9.8%.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Temperley, full-time Temperley leads at 43%. A goal before the break is rated 67%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
Every market for Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley
Who will win Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley?
The model gives Temperley the best chance at 67%, with the draw at 21%. A chance above 50% means the win is more likely than the other two results combined.
What scoreline is most likely in Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley?
0-1 is the most likely scoreline at 15.9%. The probability is spread across many results, so over 2.5 goals at 44% backs the same picture with less variance.
Will both teams score in Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley?
The BTTS yes line is rated 39%. Club Atlético Güemes find the net in 46% of simulated matches and Temperley in 84%.
When do Club Atlético Güemes play Temperley?
Club Atlético Güemes vs Temperley starts at 18:00 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.
