KonyasporHomeDDLWL
GalatasarayAwayLWWWW
KonyasporHomeDDLWL
GalatasarayAwayLWWWW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.11 | 4.38 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.36 | 1.63 | 2.14 | Bet | |
| 5.20 | 4.46 | 1.57 | 1.52 | 2.53 | 1.59 | 2.36 | Bet | |
| 5.20 | 4.30 | 1.54 | 1.58 | 2.26 | 1.60 | 2.22 | Bet | |
| 5.40 | 4.58 | 1.54 | 1.52 | 2.53 | 1.59 | 2.36 | Bet | |
| 5.20 | 4.46 | 1.57 | 1.52 | 2.53 | 1.59 | 2.36 | Bet | |
| 5.00 | 4.40 | 1.52 | 1.50 | 2.35 | 1.62 | 2.12 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Konyaspor vs Galatasaray prediction: Konyaspor 5.40 (Betwinner), draw 4.58 (Betwinner), Galatasaray 1.65 (1xBet).
The best-price payout across the three results is 99.1%, several points better than any single book offers here.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.65 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.53 (Melbet); both teams to score yes pays 1.63 (1xBet) and no 2.36 (Melbet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
Galatasaray are a narrow favourite in the Konyaspor vs Galatasaray prediction, rated 57% to win this Süper Lig match on Friday, 30 October 2026. Konyaspor sit at 21% and the draw at 22%.
The goal expectancy is 3.02 in total, split 1.08 to Konyaspor and 1.94 to Galatasaray. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 58% and both teams to score 58%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Galatasaray to win is the main selection, rated 57%. The best price in our comparison is 1.65 at 1xBet, which implies 61%, so the model sits 3 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Galatasaray or draw is the cover bet: two results out of three and a 79% chance, priced 1.20.
Konyaspor average 0.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded across their last 5, Galatasaray 2.4 and 1.4 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 42% and under 3.5 64%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 80% and over 2.5 at 58%.
The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 58%, best priced 1.65 at 1xBet.
BTTS yes stands at 58%. Konyaspor score in 66% of simulations against a 34% clean sheet for Galatasaray; Galatasaray score in 86% while Konyaspor shut them out 14% of the time.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 10.2%, followed by 1-2 (9.9%) and 0-1 (9.5%).
With the top scoreline at 10.2%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Konyaspor vs Galatasaray; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
Half-time / full-time: half-time Galatasaray, full-time Galatasaray is the top combination at 37%. The model gives the first half 45% of the goals, which puts a first-half goal at 74%.
Result, double chance, goal lines, BTTS, scorelines and half-time markets for Konyaspor vs Galatasaray, all from one grid; best price where priced, fair price where not, green bar for the top line in each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Galatasaray the best chance at 57%, with the draw at 22%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 10.2%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 58%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 58%. Konyaspor find the net in 66% of simulated matches and Galatasaray in 86%.
Kick-off is 17:00 UTC on Friday, 30 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.