Erzurumspor FKHomeWDWWL
Çorum FKAwayLWWLW
Erzurumspor FKHomeWDWWL
Çorum FKAwayLWWLW| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 3.46 | 2.67 | 2.03 | 1.86 | 1.74 | 1.98 | Bet | |
| 2.58 | 3.30 | 2.76 | 2.13 | 1.72 | 1.81 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 2.74 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 1.68 | 1.84 | 1.89 | Bet | |
| 2.58 | 3.30 | 2.76 | 2.13 | 1.72 | 1.81 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 2.58 | 3.30 | 2.76 | 2.13 | 1.72 | 1.81 | 2.00 | Bet | |
| 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.48 | 2.05 | 1.66 | 1.83 | 1.84 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK prediction: Erzurumspor FK 2.75 (Stake), draw 3.46 (1xBet), Çorum FK 2.76 (Melbet).
Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 98.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 2.13 (Melbet) and under 2.5 1.86 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.84 (BC.Game) and no 2.00 (Melbet).
Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.
Our prediction
Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK prediction for the Süper Lig on Saturday, 31 October 2026: the model calls it close, Erzurumspor FK 35%, draw 29%, Çorum FK 37%. With no clear favourite the single-result markets carry real risk, and the goal lines below are where the steadier edges sit.
Expected goals are 1.28 for Erzurumspor FK and 1.34 for Çorum FK, a total of 2.62, which puts over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams to score at 54%.
The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.
Erzurumspor FK or Çorum FK (no draw) is the main selection, rated 71%. At 1.35 with 1xBet the market prices it at 74%, against 71% from the model.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Erzurumspor FK average 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded across their last 5, Çorum FK 1.8 and 1.2 across 5.
On the goal lines Erzurumspor FK vs Çorum FK reads 74% for over 1.5, 49% for over 2.5 and 27% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 51%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 51%; 1xBet pay 1.86.
BTTS yes stands at 54%. Erzurumspor FK score in 72% of simulations against a 28% clean sheet for Çorum FK; Çorum FK score in 74% while Erzurumspor FK shut them out 26% of the time.
The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 12.5%, followed by 0-1 (9.8%) and 1-0 (9.3%).
Even the leading scoreline holds only 12.5% of the probability, which is normal for this market and why the goal lines give the steadier route to the same opinion.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Çorum FK, full-time Çorum FK leads at 23%. A goal before the break is rated 69%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.28 and 1.34 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Çorum FK the best chance at 37%, with the draw at 29%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.5%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 49%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. Erzurumspor FK find the net in 72% of simulated matches and Çorum FK in 74%.
Kick-off is 10:30 UTC on Saturday, 31 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.