FC WinterthurHomeWLLWW
FC WinterthurHomeWLLWW- Kick-off Fri 23 Oct
- Expected goals
- 3.80 2.97 : 0.83
- Favourite
- 80% FC Winterthur
- Over 2.5 goals
- 72% model chance
- Both teams to score
- 53% model chance
- Prices compared
- 1 in the odds table
FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais odds comparison
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 6.25 | 11.10 | 1.31 | 2.92 | 1.75 | 1.95 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
The top 1X2 prices for FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais are 1.17 for FC Winterthur at 1xBet, 6.25 for the draw at 1xBet and 11.10 for Stade Nyonnais at 1xBet.
The best-price payout across the three results is 90.5%, several points better than any single book offers here.
Goal market prices: over 2.5 pays 1.31 (1xBet) and under 2.5 2.92 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.75 (1xBet) and no 1.95 (1xBet).
The table lists every bookmaker line we hold for 1X2, over/under 2.5 and BTTS, with the best price in each column marked. Partner bookmakers carry a Bet button and open through a counted link; the others are shown for comparison only.
Our prediction
FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais prediction
FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais prediction and best bet
FC Winterthur are the clear favourite in the FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais prediction, rated 80% to win this Challenge League match on Friday, 23 October 2026. Stade Nyonnais sit at 8% and the draw at 12%.
Expected goals are 2.97 for FC Winterthur and 0.83 for Stade Nyonnais, a total of 3.80, which puts over 2.5 goals at 72% and both teams to score at 53%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
Our main pick is fC Winterthur to win at 80%. The best price in our comparison is 1.17 at 1xBet, which implies 85%, so the model sits 6 points below the market.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
For a safer line, fC Winterthur or draw covers 92% of outcomes at -.
The draw sits at only 12%, so the 12 double chance and draw no bet keep more of the price than usual.
Form check: FC Winterthur have won 3 of their last 5 with 9 scored and 5 conceded, Stade Nyonnais 2 of 5 scoring 6 and conceding 14.
Goals forecast for FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais with over 2.5, BTTS and scoreline
On the goal lines FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais reads 89% for over 1.5, 72% for over 2.5 and 53% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 28%.
Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 72%; 1xBet pay 1.31.
Both teams to score is 53%: FC Winterthur find the net in 95% of simulated matches and Stade Nyonnais in 56%. FC Winterthur keep a clean sheet 44% of the time and Stade Nyonnais 5%.
Correct score: 2-0 leads at 9.9%, then 3-0 at 9.8% and 2-1 at 8.2%.
With the top scoreline at 9.9%, correct score stays a long-odds market for FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time FC Winterthur, full-time FC Winterthur leads at 58%. A goal before the break is rated 82%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
All markets, FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais
The grid built from 2.97 and 0.83 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
Questions about FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais
FC Winterthur or Stade Nyonnais: which side does the model back?
The model gives FC Winterthur the best chance at 80%, with the draw at 12%. That is a majority outcome: the win is likelier than a draw and a defeat put together.
FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais correct score: what does the model say?
2-0 is the most likely scoreline at 9.9%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 72%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
Will both teams score in FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais?
The BTTS yes line is rated 53%. FC Winterthur find the net in 95% of simulated matches and Stade Nyonnais in 56%.
What time does FC Winterthur vs Stade Nyonnais kick off?
Kick-off is 18:15 UTC on Friday, 23 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.