Jeonbuk MotorsHomeLWDDD
Jeju United FCAwayWLLLD
Jeonbuk MotorsHomeLWDDD
Jeju United FCAwayWLLLD| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Over 2.5 | Under 2.5 | BTTS yes | BTTS no | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.42 | 3.56 | 1.90 | 1.84 | 1.73 | 2.00 | Bet |
Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.
Best 1X2 lines behind the Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC prediction: Jeonbuk Motors 2.01 (1xBet), draw 3.42 (1xBet), Jeju United FC 3.56 (1xBet).
Taking the best price on each outcome gives a payout of 93.4%, against the 94 to 96% a single bookmaker pays on this kind of match.
For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.90 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.84 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.73 (1xBet) and no 2.00 (1xBet).
Prices move until kick-off, and the bookmaker page shows the current one; the marked cells are the best lines at the last refresh.
Our prediction
Jeonbuk Motors are marginally ahead in the Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC prediction, rated 46% to win this K League 1 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026. Jeju United FC sit at 26% and the draw at 28%.
Jeonbuk Motors are expected to score 1.53 and Jeju United FC 1.09, so the total line is 2.62 goals; over 2.5 lands at 48% and BTTS at 54%.
Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.
The pick for Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC is jeonbuk Motors or draw, a 74% chance. 1xBet offer the top price at 1.27. That price implies 79%, 5 points over the model figure.
The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.
Jeonbuk Motors average 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded across their last 5, Jeju United FC 1.2 and 1.8 across 5.
Under 2.5 goals is rated 52% and under 3.5 73%; on the other side over 1.5 stands at 74% and over 2.5 at 48%.
Under 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 52%; 1xBet pay 1.84.
Both teams to score is 54%: Jeonbuk Motors find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Jeju United FC in 66%. Jeonbuk Motors keep a clean sheet 34% of the time and Jeju United FC 22%.
Three scorelines carry the most weight for Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC: 1-1 (12.1%), 1-0 (11.1%) and 2-1 (9.3%).
With the top scoreline at 12.1%, correct score stays a long-odds market for Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju United FC; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.
In the half-time / full-time market half-time Jeonbuk Motors, full-time Jeonbuk Motors leads at 29%. A goal before the break is rated 69%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.
The grid built from 1.53 and 1.09 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.
Match result
Double chance
Goals
BTTS
Halves
Team goals
Odd or even
Most likely scores
Half-time / full-time
The model gives Jeonbuk Motors the best chance at 46%, with the draw at 28%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.
1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 12.1%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 48%) are the steadier way to back the same view.
The BTTS yes line is rated 54%. Jeonbuk Motors find the net in 78% of simulated matches and Jeju United FC in 66%.
Kick-off is 05:00 UTC on Sunday, 18 October 2026; the clock at the top of the page converts it to your time zone. The score updates on the page while the match is on and the tips are graded in the results record after full time.