Skip to the predictions
Live 16 UTC
K League 1 Round 33 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
FC AnyangHomeWWDDW
1:1Half-time 1:0
Jeonbuk MotorsAwayLWDDD
252748
FC Anyang winDrawJeonbuk Motors win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.72
1.11 : 1.61
Favourite
48%
Jeonbuk Motors
Over 2.5 goals
51%
model chance
Both teams to score
55%
model chance
Prices compared
1
in the odds table

Best odds for FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

Bookmaker1X2Over 2.5Under 2.5BTTS yesBTTS no
1xBet3.623.501.971.821.921.682.06Bet

Best price in each column is marked. Lines move; the bookmaker page shows the current one.

Ad

Jeonbuk Motors to win partner prices

Best 1X2 lines behind the FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors prediction: FC Anyang 3.62 (1xBet), draw 3.50 (1xBet), Jeonbuk Motors 1.97 (1xBet).

Shopping the three best prices lifts the payout to 93.5%; one bookmaker on its own returns roughly 94 to 96% on a match like this.

For the goals, over 2.5 pays 1.82 (1xBet) and under 2.5 1.92 (1xBet); both teams to score yes pays 1.68 (1xBet) and no 2.06 (1xBet).

Each row of the table is one bookmaker and the green cell is the top price in that column. A Bet button means a partner link that we count; rows without one are there for comparison.

75%

Our prediction

Jeonbuk Motors or draw
LeanExpected goals 1.11 : 1.61-5.8% against the best price
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
51% chance1.82
BTTSBoth teams to score
55% chance1.68
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
76% chance1.32fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.47fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time Jeonbuk Motors, full-time Jeonbuk Motors
30% chance3.34fair
First halfFirst-half goal
71% chance1.42fair

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors prediction

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors prediction and best bet

Jeonbuk Motors are a narrow favourite in the FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors prediction, rated 48% to win this K League 1 match on Saturday, 24 October 2026. FC Anyang sit at 25% and the draw at 27%.

The goal expectancy is 2.72 in total, split 1.11 to FC Anyang and 1.61 to Jeonbuk Motors. From that pair the grid gives over 2.5 goals 51% and both teams to score 55%.

Every figure on the page comes from one Poisson score grid fitted to those two expected goal numbers, which is why the markets never contradict each other.

Our main pick is jeonbuk Motors or draw at 75%. At 1.26 with 1xBet the market prices it at 79%, against 75% from the model.

The price is shorter than the chance deserves, so treat it as a likely result rather than a value bet; the double chance and goal markets pay better for the same view of the match.

FC Anyang average 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded across their last 5, Jeonbuk Motors 1.2 and 1.4 across 5.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

On the goal lines FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors reads 76% for over 1.5, 51% for over 2.5 and 29% for over 3.5, which leaves under 2.5 at 49%.

The goals pick is over 2.5 goals at 51%, best priced 1.82 at 1xBet.

The chance of both teams scoring is 55%, built from FC Anyang scoring in 67% of runs and Jeonbuk Motors in 80%; clean sheets come at 20% for FC Anyang and 33% for Jeonbuk Motors.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.8%, followed by 0-1 (10.6%) and 1-2 (9.5%).

With the top scoreline at 11.8%, correct score stays a long-odds market for FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time Jeonbuk Motors, full-time Jeonbuk Motors leads at 30%. A goal before the break is rated 71%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market rated for FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

Every chance below comes from the same score grid as the 25% / 27% / 48% split above, with the best bookmaker price where one exists and the fair price otherwise; the green bar marks the strongest line in each group.

Match result

FC Anyang to win25%3.62
Draw27%3.50
Jeonbuk Motors to win48%1.97
FC Anyang, draw no bet34%fair 2.92
Jeonbuk Motors, draw no bet66%fair 1.52

Double chance

FC Anyang or draw52%1.78
Jeonbuk Motors or draw75%1.26
FC Anyang or Jeonbuk Motors (no draw)73%1.28

Goals

Over 0.5 goals93%fair 1.07
Over 1.5 goals76%fair 1.32
Over 2.5 goals51%1.82
Over 3.5 goals29%fair 3.45
Over 4.5 goals14%fair 7.14
Under 1.5 goals25%fair 4.08
Under 2.5 goals49%1.92
Under 3.5 goals71%fair 1.41

BTTS

Both teams to score55%1.68
Not both teams to score45%2.06

Halves

First-half goal71%fair 1.42
Over 1.5 first-half goals35%fair 2.89
Second-half goal78%fair 1.29

Team goals

FC Anyang to score67%fair 1.49
Jeonbuk Motors to score80%fair 1.25
FC Anyang clean sheet20%fair 5.00
Jeonbuk Motors clean sheet33%fair 3.03
FC Anyang to win to nil18%fair 5.43
Jeonbuk Motors to win to nil30%fair 3.30

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.8%
0-110.6%
1-29.5%
0-28.5%
1-07.3%
0-06.6%

Half-time / full-time

Jeonbuk Motors / Jeonbuk Motors29.9%
Draw / Jeonbuk Motors16.4%
Draw / Draw14.9%
FC Anyang / FC Anyang14.8%
Draw / FC Anyang9.8%

Questions about FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

Who will win FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors?

The model gives Jeonbuk Motors the best chance at 48%, with the draw at 27%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What scoreline is most likely in FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.8%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 51%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 55%. FC Anyang find the net in 67% of simulated matches and Jeonbuk Motors in 80%.

When do FC Anyang play Jeonbuk Motors?

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors starts at 05:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, FC Anyang v Jeonbuk MotorsJeonbuk Motors or draw, 75%
1.26Bet