Skip to the predictions
Live 11 UTC
Slovenia Cup Round of 32 Saturday, 24 October 2026 FT
NK OrmozHomeL
1:3Half-time 0:1
RačeAwayW
452530
NK Ormoz winDrawRače win
Kick-off
Sat 24 Oct
Expected goals
2.84
1.57 : 1.27
Favourite
45%
NK Ormoz
Over 2.5 goals
54%
model chance
Both teams to score
57%
model chance
Prices compared
-
awaiting lines

NK Ormoz vs Rače betting odds by bookmaker

No bookmaker prices stored for this match yet.

Bookmakers have not opened NK Ormoz vs Rače yet. The lines usually arrive within two days of kick-off, and the markets above show the fair price from the model until then.

75%

Our prediction

NK Ormoz or Rače (no draw)
LeanExpected goals 1.57 : 1.27
1.33fair
Goal lineOver 2.5 goals
54% chance1.85fair
BTTSBoth teams to score
57% chance1.75fair
Goal lineOver 1.5 goals
78% chance1.29fair
ScorelineCorrect score 1-1
12% chance8.62fair
Half-time / full-timeHalf-time NK Ormoz, full-time NK Ormoz
27% chance3.73fair
First halfFirst-half goal
72% chance1.39fair

NK Ormoz vs Rače prediction

Our NK Ormoz vs Rače prediction and pick

NK Ormoz host Rače on Saturday, 24 October 2026 in the Slovenia Cup, and the model has NK Ormoz at 45%, the draw at 25% and Rače at 31%: that is the NK Ormoz vs Rače prediction in one line.

Expected goals are 1.57 for NK Ormoz and 1.27 for Rače, a total of 2.84, which puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams to score at 57%.

The probabilities come from our match model, fitted to a Poisson pair of expected goals so every market on the page agrees with the others.

NK Ormoz or Rače (no draw) is the main selection, rated 75%. No bookmaker has priced it yet, so the fair price from the model is shown instead.

NK Ormoz vs Rače goals, both teams to score and half-time forecast

Goal lines from the same grid: over 1.5 at 78%, over 2.5 at 54%, over 3.5 at 32%; under 2.5 is 46% and under 3.5 is 68%.

Over 2.5 goals is the goals selection at 54%.

BTTS yes stands at 57%. NK Ormoz score in 79% of simulations against a 21% clean sheet for Rače; Rače score in 72% while NK Ormoz shut them out 28% of the time.

The most likely scoreline is 1-1 at 11.6%, followed by 1-0 (9.2%) and 2-1 (9.1%).

With the top scoreline at 11.6%, correct score stays a long-odds market for NK Ormoz vs Rače; the goal lines above back the same view with steadier returns.

In the half-time / full-time market half-time NK Ormoz, full-time NK Ormoz leads at 27%. A goal before the break is rated 72%, since 45% of the expected goals fall in the first half.

Every market for NK Ormoz vs Rače

The grid built from 1.57 and 1.27 expected goals prices every market here. Where a bookmaker has a line the best price is shown; otherwise the fair price stands in, and the green bar is the strongest line of each group.

Match result

NK Ormoz to win45%fair 2.25
Draw25%fair 4.05
Rače to win31%fair 3.25
NK Ormoz, draw no bet59%fair 1.69
Rače, draw no bet41%fair 2.44

Double chance

NK Ormoz or draw69%fair 1.45
Rače or draw56%fair 1.80
NK Ormoz or Rače (no draw)75%fair 1.33

Goals

Over 0.5 goals94%fair 1.06
Over 1.5 goals78%fair 1.29
Over 2.5 goals54%fair 1.85
Over 3.5 goals32%fair 3.15
Over 4.5 goals16%fair 6.29
Under 1.5 goals22%fair 4.46
Under 2.5 goals46%fair 2.18
Under 3.5 goals68%fair 1.46

BTTS

Both teams to score57%fair 1.75
Not both teams to score43%fair 2.33

Halves

First-half goal72%fair 1.39
Over 1.5 first-half goals37%fair 2.74
Second-half goal79%fair 1.27

Team goals

NK Ormoz to score79%fair 1.26
Rače to score72%fair 1.39
NK Ormoz clean sheet28%fair 3.56
Rače clean sheet21%fair 4.81
NK Ormoz to win to nil26%fair 3.88
Rače to win to nil19%fair 5.24

Odd or even

Odd number of goals50%fair 2.01
Even number of goals50%fair 1.99

Most likely scores

1-111.6%
1-09.2%
2-19.1%
0-17.4%
1-27.4%
2-07.2%

Half-time / full-time

NK Ormoz / NK Ormoz26.8%
Rače / Rače17.8%
Draw / NK Ormoz14.9%
Draw / Draw14.4%
Draw / Rače11%

Questions about NK Ormoz vs Rače

NK Ormoz or Rače: which side does the model back?

The model gives NK Ormoz the best chance at 45%, with the draw at 25%. A probability under 50% means the favourite loses or draws more often than not, so size any bet accordingly.

What is the correct score prediction for NK Ormoz vs Rače?

1-1 is the most likely scoreline at 11.6%. Correct score odds are long because dozens of scorelines share the probability; the goal lines (over 2.5 at 54%) are the steadier way to back the same view.

NK Ormoz vs Rače both teams to score: yes or no?

The BTTS yes line is rated 57%. NK Ormoz find the net in 79% of simulated matches and Rače in 72%.

When is NK Ormoz vs Rače and where is the result shown?

NK Ormoz vs Rače starts at 13:00 UTC on Saturday, 24 October 2026, shown in your local time once the page loads. The live score runs on the page and every tip is graded after the final whistle.

Our pick, NK Ormoz v RačeNK Ormoz or Rače (no draw), 75%
1.33fair